Folders |
2017 Results - Empire 8 Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Empire 8 Championships
Hosted By Nazareth College - 4/22/2017
Results
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet: # 10.57 4/23/2016 Nicodemus Gambill, Utica
Facility: * 10.98 4/9/2017 Jalen Law, Unattached
ECAC: @ 11.11
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicodemus Gambill JR Utica @ 11.00Q -0.9 3
2 Alex Kainer SO Stevens Inst. 11.15Q 0.7 2
3 Andrew Loth FR Stevens Inst. 11.55Q -1.9 1
4 Jake Dombek SO Ithaca 11.58q -1.9 1
5 Christian St. Amour SR Utica 11.65q -1.9 1
6 Brian Fratto SR Stevens Inst. 11.66q 0.7 2
7 Philip Cruz-Rodriguez FR Utica 11.70q -0.9 3
8 Elliott Place SO Ithaca 11.71q -1.9 1
9 Evan Kainer SO Stevens Inst. 11.77 -0.9 3 11.763
10 Carlton Woodie JR Utica 11.77 0.7 2 11.770
11 Joshua Lambert FR St. John Fisher 11.78 0.7 2
12 Kyle Davis SO Ithaca 11.91 0.7 2
13 Roosevelt Lee SR Ithaca 11.96 -1.9 1
14 Jervon Harrison FR Nazareth 11.98 0.7 2 11.976
15 Spencer Cameron-Pressley SO Alfred 11.98 -0.9 3 11.978
16 Peter McGowan SO Ithaca 12.10 -1.9 1
17 Justin Brister FR Utica 12.11 -0.9 3
18 Sean Reardon FR Ithaca 12.20 -0.9 3
19 Brian Jefferson SO Stevens Inst. 12.34 -0.9 3
20 Jacob Dougall FR Nazareth 12.40 0.7 2
21 Kyle Swiecki SO Utica 12.52 -0.9 3
22 Kyrell Johnson FR St. John Fisher 12.62 -1.9 1
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: # 10.57 4/23/2016 Nicodemus Gambill, Utica
Facility: * 10.98 4/9/2017 Jalen Law, Unattached
ECAC: @ 11.11
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nicodemus Gambill JR Utica 10.57# 0.5 10
2 Alex Kainer SO Stevens Inst. 11.02@ 0.5 8
3 Christian St. Amour SR Utica 11.27 0.5 6 11.261
4 Andrew Loth FR Stevens Inst. 11.27 0.5 4 11.264
5 Brian Fratto SR Stevens Inst. 11.35 0.5 2
6 Elliott Place SO Ithaca 11.38 0.5 1
7 Philip Cruz-Rodriguez FR Utica 11.46 0.5
8 Jake Dombek SO Ithaca 14.25 0.5
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: # 21.72 4/19/2015 Nicodemus Gambill, Utica
Facility: * 21.78 4/9/2017 Jalen Law, Unattached
ECAC: @ 22.35
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Nicodemus Gambill JR Utica 21.68# -0.8 4 10
2 Alex Kainer SO Stevens Inst. 22.16@ -0.8 4 8
3 Dan Harden-Marshall FR Ithaca 22.39 -0.8 4 6
4 Kevin Gangemi SO Utica 22.56 -0.8 4 4
5 Nick Dimaria FR Stevens Inst. 22.73 -0.8 4 2
6 Andrew Loth FR Stevens Inst. 22.75 -0.8 4 1
7 Christian St. Amour SR Utica 22.85 -0.8 4
8 Evan Jones FR Ithaca 22.86 1.1 3
9 Alex Luckoo SO Utica 22.93 1.1 3
10 Philip Cruz-Rodriguez FR Utica 22.94 1.1 3
11 Elliott Place SO Ithaca 23.00 1.1 3
12 Brian Fratto SR Stevens Inst. 23.09 1.1 3
13 Rah'mire Logan SO Utica 23.25 -0.8 4
14 Roosevelt Lee SR Ithaca 23.56 1.1 3
15 Peter McGowan SO Ithaca 23.68 -1.1 2
16 Jervon Harrison FR Nazareth 24.10 1.1 3
17 Leland Roberts FR Houghton 24.13 -1.1 2
18 John Woodworth SO St. John Fisher 24.19 -1.1 2
19 Jacob Dougall FR Nazareth 24.94 -1.1 2
20 Matthew Wallace FR Houghton 25.20 -1.1 1 25.191
21 Kyrell Johnson FR St. John Fisher 25.20 -1.1 2 25.195
22 Joel Goetz FR Houghton 25.44 -1.1 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: # 48.79 2007 Brandon Wheeler, Nazareth
Facility: * 48.16 4/9/2017 Peter Girardi, St. John Fisher
ECAC: @ 50.10
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Peter Girardi JR St. John Fisher 47.35* 3 10
2 Dan Harden-Marshall FR Ithaca 48.54# 3 8
3 Nick LaBarbera JR Nazareth 49.13@ 3 6
4 Kevin Gangemi SO Utica 49.47@ 3 4
5 Derek Howes SO Ithaca 49.71@ 3 2
6 Nick Dimaria FR Stevens Inst. 49.85@ 3 1
7 Nick Proper SO Utica 49.86@ 3
8 Zach Andrews SR Stevens Inst. 49.95@ 2
9 Brenden Moore FR Utica 50.78 2
10 Rob Greenwald FR Ithaca 50.99 2
11 Raouf Laadem FR Stevens Inst. 51.09 2
12 Gerardo Munoz-Celada JR Ithaca 51.18 2
13 Evan Jones FR Ithaca 51.51 2
14 Dean Howard FR Utica 51.91 1
15 Jenoy Merchant SR Nazareth 52.11 1
16 Aaron Smith SO Ithaca 52.15 2
17 Will Baggs FR Houghton 52.28 2
18 Ulysses Sepulveda SO Utica 54.30 1
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: # 1:51.73 2006 Nick Stenuf, Nazareth
Facility: * 1:52.69 4/11/2016 Ben Griffin, Oswego State
ECAC: @ 1:55.24
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cory McCarty SR Houghton 1:54.87@ 4 10
2 Erik Diehl JR Alfred 1:55.70 4 8
3 Tom Selvaggi SO Stevens Inst. 1:56.70 4 6
4 Daniel Hart SO Ithaca 1:57.00 4 4
5 Matt Battaglia SR Nazareth 1:57.81 4 2
6 Nick Zickgraf SR Stevens Inst. 1:58.38 4 1
7 James Felice JR St. John Fisher 1:59.09 4
8 Erik Gleba JR Utica 1:59.42 3
9 Erik Winberg SR Utica 1:59.58 4
10 Pat Robertson FR Ithaca 2:00.16 3
11 Dan Burdo FR Houghton 2:00.67 3
12 Jacob Murray SR Nazareth 2:01.26 2
13 Logan Winningham FR Ithaca 2:01.68 2
14 Jeremy Savlov FR Stevens Inst. 2:01.93 3
15 Joseph Topa SO Utica 2:02.49 3
16 Luke Skorka FR Stevens Inst. 2:03.66 2
17 Kyle McDermott SO Stevens Inst. 2:04.39 1
18 Sammie Adarkwa JR Utica 2:04.48 2
19 Tyler Sutton SO Utica 2:05.27 3
20 Matthew Gostomski SO Houghton 2:06.26 2
21 Matthew Wallace FR Houghton 2:07.17 2
22 Michael Lee JR St. John Fisher 2:07.53 1
23 brenden Parillo FR Alfred 2:07.94 1
24 Ryan Little SO Stevens Inst. 2:08.27 2
25 Aaron Eisenhardt SR Houghton 2:11.14 1
26 David Samet FR Utica 2:11.68 1
27 Kyle Gallo JR Alfred 2:11.77 2
28 Mathew Roder JR Alfred 2:11.81 3
-- Jordan Schools SO Alfred DNF 3
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: # 3:53.53 2007 Nick Stenuf, Nazareth
Facility: * 3:54.50 4/9/2017 Cooper Roach, Canisius
ECAC: @ 4:00.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nick Zickgraf SR Stevens Inst. 4:01.14 10
2 Mitchell Marlow FR Utica 4:02.29 8
3 James Felice JR St. John Fisher 4:02.41 6
4 Sean Phillips SR Ithaca 4:03.00 4
5 Pat Robertson FR Ithaca 4:04.54 2
6 Mathew Roder JR Alfred 4:08.78 1
7 Jeremy Savlov FR Stevens Inst. 4:11.09
8 Jack Wessel SO Nazareth 4:12.13
9 Nick Ashton SO Utica 4:16.50
10 Michael Lee JR St. John Fisher 4:18.60
11 Ryan Little SO Stevens Inst. 4:18.62
12 Matthew Gostomski SO Houghton 4:19.68
13 Kyle McDermott SO Stevens Inst. 4:20.62
14 Henry Cangialosi FR Utica 4:31.49
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: # 14:53.75 2006 Fontana Fluke, Alfred
Facility: * 15:04.70 4/11/2016 Kyle Collins, Fredonia State
ECAC: @ 15:20.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chuck Collins SR St. John Fisher 15:05.49@ 10
2 McQuade Milligan JR St. John Fisher 15:10.85@ 8
3 Jesse Capellaro SR Ithaca 15:24.80 6
4 Tim Chappell JR Ithaca 15:30.25 4
5 Kevin Dixon SR Alfred 15:32.81 2
6 Garrett Bampos FR Ithaca 15:35.48 1
7 Chris Tinti FR Ithaca 15:56.03
8 Daniel Cleary SR St. John Fisher 16:00.59
9 Greyson Strouse JR Stevens Inst. 16:07.13
10 Phil Chapel JR Stevens Inst. 16:13.42
11 Adam Sisson SO Stevens Inst. 16:16.89
12 Brian Attas JR Utica 16:28.69
13 Liam Rodgers SO Utica 16:42.18
14 Shane Connor SR Ithaca 16:43.94
15 Bernard Daoust FR St. John Fisher 16:45.29
16 Nick Schug JR St. John Fisher 16:46.36
17 Brandon Eagle SO Utica 16:54.87
18 Dylan Peters FR Stevens Inst. 17:02.83
19 Alexander Schmitt JR St. John Fisher 17:08.82
20 Alex Klein FR Ithaca 17:17.60
21 Tommy Lannon SR Nazareth 17:17.96
22 Charles Easttey SO Houghton 17:33.80
23 Isaac Burmingham FR Houghton 17:59.06
24 John Vernick FR Houghton 18:02.67
25 Christian Arbour FR Houghton 18:11.45
26 Daniel Schulz SR Houghton 18:15.06
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet: # 14.55 4/23/2016 Peter Girardi, St.John Fisher
Facility: * 14.91 4/9/2017 Eddie Mahana, St. John Fisher
ECAC: @ 15.87
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eddie Mahana FR St. John Fisher @ 15.42Q -0.2 3
2 Steve McNally SO Stevens Inst. 16.03Q 0.4 2
3 Seth Spicer JR Alfred 16.23Q 0.4 1
4 Seth Abbott JR Ithaca 16.10q -0.2 3
5 Dan Kaba FR Stevens Inst. 16.14q 0.4 2
6 Andrew Ward SR Ithaca 16.32q 0.4 1
7 Chase Swetland SO Alfred 16.56q -0.2 3
8 Moe Shokry SR Stevens Inst. 16.66q 0.4 1
9 Chase Pecoraro FR Utica 17.35 0.4 1
10 Noah Cohen JR Ithaca 17.62 0.4 1
11 Vincent Russo FR Stevens Inst. 17.83 -0.2 3
12 Jordan Smith SO Utica 18.14 0.4 2
13 Kashawn Stroman FR Utica 18.29 0.4 2
14 Connor Florczyk FR Ithaca 18.41 0.4 2
15 Kyle Swiecki SO Utica 18.69 -0.2 3
16 Nick Cohen FR Ithaca 18.89 0.4 2
17 Matthew Bertollo FR Utica 19.64 0.4 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: # 14.55 4/23/2016 Peter Girardi, St.John Fisher
Facility: * 14.91 4/9/2017 Eddie Mahana, St. John Fisher
ECAC: @ 15.87
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Eddie Mahana FR St. John Fisher 14.86* 0.5 10
2 Steve McNally SO Stevens Inst. 15.53@ 0.5 8
3 Seth Spicer JR Alfred 15.72@ 0.5 6
4 Dan Kaba FR Stevens Inst. 15.99 0.5 4
5 Andrew Ward SR Ithaca 16.04 0.5 2
6 Chase Swetland SO Alfred 16.68 0.5 1
7 Moe Shokry SR Stevens Inst. 16.84 0.5
8 Seth Abbott JR Ithaca 16.91 0.5
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: # 52.95 4/23/2016 Peter Girardi, St. John Fisher
Facility: * 54.48 4/18/2009 Matt Marion, RIT
ECAC: @ 56.90
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Peter Girardi JR St. John Fisher 53.66* 2 10
2 Eddie Mahana FR St. John Fisher 55.71@ 2 8
3 Seth Abbott JR Ithaca 56.11@ 2 6
4 Dan Kaba FR Stevens Inst. 56.22@ 2 4
5 Tyler Wright SO Utica 56.61@ 2 2
6 Vincent Russo FR Stevens Inst. 59.02 1 1 59.013
7 Kyle Carr JR Utica 59.02 2 59.014
8 Alex Graap JR Ithaca 59.15 1
9 Nick Cohen FR Ithaca 1:00.81 1
10 Kevin Toal SO Ithaca 1:01.02 1
11 Tyler Wilkie SR St. John Fisher 1:01.13 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet: # 9:19.22 2005 Shawn Calabrese, Ithaca
Facility: * 9:17.01 4/9/2017 Brennon Root, Canisius
ECAC: @ 9:56.60
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyler Wright SO Utica 9:31.36@ 10
2 John Blake SO Ithaca 9:34.23@ 8
3 Kevin Dixon SR Alfred 9:45.66@ 6
4 Dan Block SO Utica 9:53.88@ 4
5 Kyle Gallo JR Alfred 10:00.90 2
6 Jake Catalano FR Stevens Inst. 10:02.39 1
7 Eric Melcer SR Ithaca 10:03.64
8 Tyler Deuschle FR Houghton 10:13.09
9 Jacob Lange FR Ithaca 10:25.25
10 Jeff Montgomery FR Ithaca 10:30.27
11 Luke Dunkelberg JR St. John Fisher 10:34.43
12 Jon Kulpa SO Utica 10:38.69
13 Lukus Becker SO Utica 11:12.00
-- Owen Memelo SO Ithaca DNF
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: # 42.20 2009 Ithaca
Lin, Covino, Orenstein, Wetmore
Facility: * 42.20 4/18/2009 Ithaca
Wetmore, Covino, Lin, Orenstein
ECAC: @ 43.75
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Utica 42.08# 10
1) Christian St. Amour SR 2) Nicodemus Gambill JR
3) Kevin Gangemi SO 4) Ka'Sean Watlington FR
2 Stevens Institute 42.17# 8
1) Brian Fratto SR 2) Alex Kainer SO
3) Evan Kainer SO 4) Andrew Loth FR
3 St. John Fisher 42.82@ 6
1) Christan Cabanlig FR 2) Joshua Lambert FR
3) Mark VanMarter JR 4) Peter Girardi JR
4 Ithaca 43.11@ 4
1) Elliott Place SO 2) Dan Harden-Marshall FR
3) Jake Dombek SO 4) Roosevelt Lee SR
5 Nazareth 45.34 2
1) Jervon Harrison FR 2) Jenoy Merchant SR
3) Jacob Dougall FR 4) Jake Garbeck SO
6 Alfred 46.59 1
1) Spencer Cameron-Pressley SO 2) Jaggar Chaisty JR
3) Mathew Derse JR 4) Chase Swetland SO
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: # 3:19.64 2009 Alfred
Marion, Sealander, Warner, Moulin
Facility: * 3:19.64 4/18/2009 RIT
Marion, Sealander, Warner, Moulin
ECAC: @ 3:24.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ithaca 3:20.86@ 10
1) Gerardo Munoz-Celada JR 2) Derek Howes SO
3) Rob Greenwald FR 4) Dan Harden-Marshall FR
2 Utica 3:21.18@ 8
1) Brenden Moore FR 2) Nick Proper SO
3) Erik Gleba JR 4) Kevin Gangemi SO
3 Stevens Institute 3:21.76@ 6
1) Dan Kaba FR 2) Tom Selvaggi SO
3) Nick Dimaria FR 4) Zach Andrews SR
4 St. John Fisher 3:25.42 4
1) Eddie Mahana FR 2) Tyler Wilkie SR
3) John Woodworth SO 4) Peter Girardi JR
5 Nazareth 3:27.04 2
1) Matt Battaglia SR 2) Nick LaBarbera JR
3) Nate Murad SO 4) Jenoy Merchant SR
6 Houghton 3:32.64 1
1) Cory McCarty SR 2) Dan Burdo FR
3) Will Baggs FR 4) Cody McCarty SO
7 Alfred 3:43.63
1) Mathew Roder JR 2) brenden Parillo FR
3) Erik Diehl JR 4) Seth Spicer JR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: # 2.08m 4/23/2016 Rob Tutein, Utica
Facility: * 1.98m 4/9/2017 Malik Briggs, Herkimer
ECAC: @ 1.90m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mark VanMarter JR St. John Fisher 1.80m 5-10.75 10
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P O
2 Andrew Ward SR Ithaca 1.75m 5-08.75 8
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P O O XXX
3 Kyle Swiecki SO Utica 1.75m 5-08.75 5
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
XO O XO XXX
3 Moe Shokry SR Stevens Inst. 1.75m 5-08.75 5
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
XO O XO XXX
5 Kevin Pomer JR Ithaca 1.75m 5-08.75 2
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O XXO XO XXX
6 Zachary Mapes JR Alfred 1.75m 5-08.75 1
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P XXO XXX
7 Connor Florczyk FR Ithaca 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XXO XXX
8 Chase Pecoraro FR Utica 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
9 Mathew Finley JR Alfred 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
9 Seth Abbott JR Ithaca 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
-- Sean Murphy FR Utica NH
1.65
XXX
-- Christan Cabanlig FR St. John Fisher NH
1.65
XXX
-- Rob Greenwald FR Ithaca NH
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P XXX
-- Clarence Skipper FR Utica NH
1.65 1.70 1.75
P P XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: # 4.90m 2010 Michael Dempsey, RIT
Facility: * 5.07m 5/2/2011 Mike Dempsey, RIT
ECAC: @ 4.30m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sean Foley FR Alfred 4.30m@ 14-01.25 10
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40
P P P P P O XO O XXX
2 Joey Nally FR Ithaca 4.30m@ 14-01.25 8
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40
P P P P P O XO XXO XXX
3 Leland Roberts FR Houghton 4.20m 13-09.25 5
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40
P P P P P P O XPP XX
3 David Dorsey JR Ithaca 4.20m 13-09.25 5
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.30
P P P P P P O XXX
5 Tom Battistelli SR Ithaca 4.05m 13-03.50 2
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P P P O O O XXX
6 Patrick Fitzgerald SO Utica 4.05m 13-03.50 1
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P P P O XXO O XXX
7 Martin Desmery SO Ithaca 4.05m 13-03.50
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P P O O O XXO XXX
8 Josh Mastrantuono FR Utica 3.90m 12-09.50
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
P P P P O XXX
9 Alex Dempsey FR Ithaca 3.90m 12-09.50
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
P P P P XO XXX
9 Chase Pecoraro FR Utica 3.90m 12-09.50
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
P P P O XO XXX
11 Cody McCarty SO Houghton 3.90m 12-09.50
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
O O XXO XO XO XXX
12 Thomas Cosgrove SR St. John Fisher 3.60m 11-09.75
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90
P P O P XXX
13 Jason Bingay SO Utica 3.60m 11-09.75
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P P XXO XXX
14 Joel Goetz FR Houghton 3.30m 10-10.00
3.30 3.45
O XXX
-- Matt Foster SR Ithaca NH
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
P P P P P XXX
-- Matthew Bertollo FR Utica NH
3.30
XXX
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: # 7.11m Kyle Devins & Eric Riley, Ithaca & St. John
Facility: * 7.38m 4/12/2014 Wendall Williams, Herkimer
ECAC: @ 6.64m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Mark VanMarter JR St. John Fisher 7.01m@ 1.2 23-00.00 10
4.68m(+0.0) 6.73m(1.1) 6.97m(1.4) 7.01m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
2 Dan Harden-Marshall FR Ithaca 6.79m@ 1.7 22-03.50 8
6.69m(+0.0) 6.79m(1.7) 6.64m(-1.3) 6.53m(+0.0) 6.54m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Ka'Sean Watlington FR Utica 6.66m@ 0.8 21-10.25 6
FOUL(+0.0) 6.66m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
4 Zachary Mapes JR Alfred 6.46m +0.0 21-02.50 4
FOUL(+0.0) 6.46m(+0.0) 6.36m(+0.0) 5.77m(+0.0) 6.42m(+0.0) 6.09m(+0.0)
5 Seth Spicer JR Alfred 6.40m 3.2 21-00.00 2
FOUL(+0.0) 6.13m(-0.2) 6.40m(3.2) PASS FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.8)
6 Brian Jefferson SO Stevens Inst. 6.34m +0.0 20-09.75 1
FOUL(0.8) 6.34m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2)
7 Desmond Akpanoko FR Utica 6.26m 0.4 20-06.50
FOUL(0.5) 6.15m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 6.26m(0.4) 6.20m(0.5)
8 Brady Jensen FR St. John Fisher 6.20m 0.2 20-04.25
FOUL(0.6) 6.20m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 6.19m(+0.0) 6.10m(+0.0) 6.07m(0.3)
9 Christan Cabanlig FR St. John Fisher 6.15m 0.1 20-02.25
4.97m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 6.15m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.07m(1.2)
10 Kyle Swiecki SO Utica 6.13m +0.0 20-01.50
6.13m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
11 Kyle Davis SO Ithaca 6.06m 0.5 19-10.75
6.03m(1.7) FOUL(1.9) 6.06m(0.5)
12 Connor Florczyk FR Ithaca 6.02m 1.2 19-09.00
FOUL(0.1) 6.02m(1.2) 5.59m(0.1)
13 Alex Arika SO Ithaca 5.98m +0.0 19-07.50
FOUL(0.8) 5.98m(+0.0) 5.94m(+0.0)
14 Clarence Skipper FR Utica 5.83m 1.3 19-01.50
5.83m(1.3) FOUL(0.1) 4.58m(0.9)
15 Sean Murphy FR Utica 5.74m +0.0 18-10.00
5.74m(+0.0) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.67m(1.6)
16 Evan Kainer SO Stevens Inst. 5.73m 0.6 18-09.75
5.73m(0.6) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.57m(+0.0)
-- Shayne Sickler FR Utica FOUL
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.1)
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: # 14.00m 2014 Rayshawn Scott, Utica
Facility: * 13.98m 4/12/2014 Josiah Thomas, Alfred State
ECAC: @ 13.42m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Clarence Skipper FR Utica 14.41m# 0.5 47-03.50 10
FOUL(1.0) 14.32m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 13.85m(+0.0) 14.41m(0.5) FOUL(-0.4)
2 Mark VanMarter JR St. John Fisher 14.35m# 0.3 47-01.00 8
13.56m(0.9) 13.66m(+0.0) 14.35m(0.3) 12.25m(+0.0) FOUL(2.2) 14.11m(-0.7)
3 Ka'Sean Watlington FR Utica 14.02m# 0.7 46-00.00 6
13.60m(+0.0) 13.71m(0.2) 14.02m(0.7) 13.72m(0.1) 13.75m(+0.0) 13.76m(+0.0)
4 Alex Arika SO Ithaca 13.99m* 1.0 45-10.75 4
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 13.99m(1.0) 13.44m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.9)
5 Justin Brister FR Utica 13.49m@ 1.1 44-03.25 2
13.33m(+0.0) 13.10m(+0.0) 13.49m(1.1) 12.14m(0.2) 12.91m(0.6) 12.95m(+0.0)
6 Kyle Davis SO Ithaca 13.43m@ +0.0 44-00.75 1
13.12m(+0.0) 12.88m(0.4) 13.28m(1.3) 12.50m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 13.43m(+0.0)
7 Roosevelt Lee SR Ithaca 13.41m +0.0 44-00.00
12.37m(-0.5) 13.06m(+0.0) PASS 13.12m(1.1) 13.02m(+0.0) 13.41m(+0.0)
8 Sean Murphy FR Utica 12.91m 0.3 42-04.25
12.43m(+0.0) 12.91m(0.3) 12.81m(+0.0) 12.08m(+0.0) 12.64m(0.7) 12.15m(0.7)
9 Quayree Bull JR Utica 12.88m +0.0 42-03.25
12.06m(1.1) 12.45m(1.0) 12.88m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 12.62m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Zachary Mapes JR Alfred 12.73m 0.2 41-09.25
FOUL(+0.0) 11.55m(+0.0) 12.73m(0.2)
11 Kalif Wallace FR Utica 12.70m +0.0 41-08.00
12.69m(1.2) 12.70m(+0.0) 12.65m(1.0)
12 Brian Jefferson SO Stevens Inst. 12.50m 1.5 41-00.25
12.32m(0.2) 11.79m(+0.0) 12.50m(1.5)
13 Kevin Pomer JR Ithaca 12.37m 0.2 40-07.00
FOUL(+0.0) 12.37m(0.2) 11.97m(2.2)
14 Mathew Finley JR Alfred 12.14m 1.3 39-10.00
FOUL(0.3) 12.14m(1.3) FOUL(0.5)
15 Mathew Derse JR Alfred 11.59m 0.6 38-00.25
11.50m(+0.0) 11.59m(0.6) 11.56m(+0.0)
-- Brady Jensen FR St. John Fisher FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.5)
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: # 15.21m 4/23/2016 Neil Forrester, Stevens Institute
Facility: * 15.84m 4/22/2006 Josh Dupuis, Brockport
ECAC: @ 14.05m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Neil Forrester SR Stevens Inst. 15.81m# 51-10.50 10
FOUL 15.80m 15.39m 14.69m 15.81m 15.67m
2 Ross Mathewson SO St. John Fisher 14.30m@ 46-11.00 8
FOUL 14.30m 13.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Samuel Kaczmarek SR Utica 13.75m 45-01.50 6
FOUL FOUL 13.51m 13.50m 13.75m FOUL
4 Tyler Mosher FR Utica 13.42m 44-00.50 4
11.83m 12.11m 13.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Sam Bonk JR Utica 13.31m 43-08.00 2
13.31m FOUL FOUL 12.36m 12.68m 12.65m
6 Nicholas Krute JR Stevens Inst. 13.22m 43-04.50 1
12.83m 12.98m 13.22m FOUL FOUL 12.83m
7 Nicholas Reitz SO Alfred 12.59m 41-03.75
11.90m 11.26m 12.32m FOUL 11.28m 12.59m
8 Thomas Edic SO Utica 12.02m 39-05.25
FOUL FOUL 11.69m 12.02m 11.73m 11.62m
9 Max McCauley FR Stevens Inst. 11.66m 38-03.25
11.28m 11.50m FOUL 11.60m FOUL 11.66m
10 Larry Cass III SR Ithaca 11.19m 36-08.50
11.19m FOUL FOUL
11 Jude Manford SO Utica 11.05m 36-03.00
FOUL 11.05m FOUL
12 Tyler Hancock JR Nazareth 10.97m 36-00.00
10.84m 10.75m 10.97m
13 Zachary Fisher FR Houghton 10.41m 34-02.00
10.12m 10.41m 9.89m
14 Harrison Buttrick FR Ithaca 10.37m 34-00.25
10.37m FOUL FOUL
15 Tyler Brands FR Alfred 10.15m 33-03.75
10.15m 9.45m 9.69m
16 Bryce Elliott FR Utica 9.78m 32-01.00
FOUL 9.48m 9.78m
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: # 46.22m 4/23/2016 Keanu Heedram, Utica
Facility: * 46.19m 4/9/2017 Mitchel Couch, Cortland State
ECAC: @ 42.29m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jude Manford SO Utica 45.16m@ 148-02 10
39.84m 40.82m 45.16m 42.47m 42.08m 41.75m
2 Neil Forrester SR Stevens Inst. 43.31m@ 142-01 8
43.31m FOUL FOUL 41.80m FOUL FOUL
3 Sam Cherney SR Ithaca 42.58m@ 139-08 6
39.48m 39.54m 41.47m 40.40m 42.58m 39.07m
4 Nicholas Krute JR Stevens Inst. 41.84m 137-03 4
41.55m 39.06m 40.77m 41.12m 41.84m 39.46m
5 Samuel Kaczmarek SR Utica 40.42m 132-07 2
FOUL FOUL 38.17m 38.13m 40.42m FOUL
6 Sam Bonk JR Utica 40.14m 131-08 1
FOUL FOUL 38.90m 37.65m 40.14m 38.76m
7 Thomas Edic SO Utica 36.86m 120-11
FOUL 36.86m 33.81m 31.56m 34.95m 35.86m
8 Max McCauley FR Stevens Inst. 36.68m 120-04
34.91m 34.36m FOUL 33.13m 36.68m FOUL
9 Larry Cass III SR Ithaca 36.52m 119-10
35.68m FOUL 36.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Tyler Hancock JR Nazareth 34.70m 113-10
FOUL 33.53m 34.70m
11 Cody Yersin JR Stevens Inst. 34.24m 112-04
34.24m FOUL 31.67m
12 John Raziano JR Stevens Inst. 33.76m 110-09
30.25m 33.76m 32.61m
13 Tyler Brands FR Alfred 31.21m 102-05
FOUL FOUL 31.21m
14 Zachary Fisher FR Houghton 28.83m 94-07
27.01m 28.43m 28.83m
15 Harrison Buttrick FR Ithaca 25.77m 84-06
25.77m 24.89m 24.58m
-- Dan Alfeo JR Utica FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Anthony Rydell SO Utica FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: # 54.23m 2011 Brian Walker, RIT
Facility: * 61.30m 4/11/2016 Luis Rivera, Unattached
ECAC: @ 45.86m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Larry Cass III SR Ithaca 54.24m# 177-11 10
50.85m 53.59m 51.60m 53.13m 52.17m 54.24m
2 Sam Bonk JR Utica 49.32m@ 161-10 8
48.69m FOUL FOUL 49.00m 49.32m 47.38m
3 Ross Mathewson SO St. John Fisher 48.78m@ 160-00 6
48.78m 42.39m FOUL FOUL 45.99m 44.35m
4 Jon Hoover SR Utica 46.63m@ 153-00 4
45.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.99m 46.63m
5 Sam Cherney SR Ithaca 42.56m 139-07 2
FOUL 42.56m FOUL 41.46m 41.44m 42.33m
6 John Raziano JR Stevens Inst. 40.56m 133-01 1
38.68m 38.30m FOUL 40.56m 39.89m FOUL
7 Samuel Kaczmarek SR Utica 40.54m 133-00
FOUL 38.51m FOUL 39.75m 40.54m 38.18m
8 Ian Ballard JR St. John Fisher 40.52m 132-11
40.52m 38.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL 37.27m
9 Tyler Hancock JR Nazareth 39.01m 128-00
FOUL FOUL 39.01m 36.36m 37.90m 36.51m
10 Cody Yersin JR Stevens Inst. 38.41m 126-00
38.41m 37.21m 37.25m
11 Harrison Buttrick FR Ithaca 37.46m 122-11
FOUL 37.46m 36.16m
12 Andrew Mucica FR Utica 36.06m 118-04
33.93m 36.06m FOUL
13 Max McCauley FR Stevens Inst. 35.54m 116-07
35.54m FOUL 34.64m
14 Zachary Fisher FR Houghton 34.04m 111-08
33.95m 32.55m 34.04m
15 Tyler Brands FR Alfred 33.00m 108-03
27.96m 31.80m 33.00m
16 Bryce Elliott FR Utica 29.32m 96-02
FOUL 29.32m FOUL
17 Zachary Cody FR Alfred 29.12m 95-06
29.12m 28.03m FOUL
18 Nicholas Reitz SO Alfred 28.29m 92-10
FOUL FOUL 28.29m
-- Thomas Edic SO Utica FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: # 61.88m 2007 Stephen Burns, RIT
Facility: * 59.97m 4/2013 Sabastian Luna Jr., Stevens Institute
ECAC: @ 52.73m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dalton Newmann FR Stevens Inst. 52.80m@ 173-03 10
FOUL 48.20m 49.77m 51.33m 48.43m 52.80m
2 Tanner Lyons JR Stevens Inst. 51.51m 169-00 8
51.51m 48.08m 50.44m 47.40m 49.52m 49.51m
3 Ryan Locke FR Stevens Inst. 51.08m 167-07 6
FOUL 51.08m 49.13m 46.47m 48.70m 47.06m
4 Jordan Smith SO Utica 47.49m 155-10 4
44.61m 47.49m 45.75m FOUL 39.85m 46.65m
5 Paul Caplan SR Stevens Inst. 46.90m 153-10 2
46.90m 46.44m 46.16m 45.79m 42.74m 46.19m
6 Jake Garbeck SO Nazareth 42.31m 138-10 1
40.03m 39.72m 38.86m 42.31m FOUL FOUL
7 Joseph Goggins SO Utica 41.63m 136-07
FOUL FOUL 38.14m FOUL 39.52m 41.63m
8 Seth Abbott JR Ithaca 39.79m 130-06
PASS 39.79m 36.46m
9 Andrew Nussbaum SO Utica 39.39m 129-03
36.54m 30.29m 37.55m 39.31m 39.39m FOUL
10 Ian Ballard JR St. John Fisher 36.73m 120-06
33.78m 36.73m 34.78m
11 Austin Luci SO Utica 35.24m 115-07
33.77m 35.24m FOUL
12 Seth Spicer JR Alfred 34.52m 113-03
34.52m PASS PASS
13 Noah Cohen JR Ithaca 31.85m 104-06
31.11m 31.85m 31.48m
14 Zachary Cody FR Alfred 30.67m 100-07
FOUL 29.93m 30.67m
15 Connor Florczyk FR Ithaca 30.44m 99-10
FOUL FOUL 30.44m
16 Matthew Bertollo FR Utica 26.74m 87-09
PASS 26.21m 26.74m
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet: # 12.29 2014 Miasia Hillman, Alfred
Facility: * 12.33 4/9/2017 Shannon Gordinier, SUNY ESF
ECAC: @ 12.65
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauren Wiard FR St. John Fisher 13.03Q -1.1 1
2 Lusmer Quintana SO Ithaca 13.04Q 0.2 3
3 Amanda Wetmore FR Ithaca 13.22Q -0.4 2
4 Grace Windschitl FR St. John Fisher 13.10q -1.1 1
5 Anaelle Amy JR Utica 13.12q 0.2 3
6 Rose Paskoff SR Ithaca 13.31q 0.2 3
7 Sarah Garvey JR Ithaca 13.43q -1.1 1
8 Meghan Burd FR Ithaca 13.47q -0.4 2
9 Megan Alper FR Alfred 13.49 -1.1 1 13.486
10 Kasey Cannister SR Houghton 13.49 0.2 3 13.487
11 Erica Pawlewicz SO St. John Fisher 13.71 -0.4 2
12 Fiona Daloia SR Houghton 13.80 -1.1 1
13 Kara Van Valen FR Ithaca 13.82 -1.1 1
14 Karly Keil JR Nazareth 13.93 0.2 3
15 Sammi Pearson FR Stevens Inst. 14.27 -0.4 2
16 Sabrina Campbell FR St. John Fisher 14.70 0.2 3
17 Moriah Holmes FR Nazareth 14.75 -0.4 2
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: # 12.29 2014 Miasia Hillman, Alfred
Facility: * 12.33 4/9/2017 Shannon Gordinier, SUNY ESF
ECAC: @ 12.65
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lusmer Quintana SO Ithaca 12.97 -0.5 10
2 Lauren Wiard FR St. John Fisher 13.09 -0.5 8
3 Amanda Wetmore FR Ithaca 13.11 -0.5 6
4 Anaelle Amy JR Utica 13.14 -0.5 4
5 Rose Paskoff SR Ithaca 13.36 -0.5 2
6 Grace Windschitl FR St. John Fisher 13.42 -0.5 1
7 Meghan Burd FR Ithaca 13.51 -0.5
8 Sarah Garvey JR Ithaca 13.64 -0.5
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: # 25.08 2014 Harmony Graves, Ithaca
Facility: * 25.07 4/11/2016 Kathleen Amstad, Roberts Wesleyan
ECAC: @ 26.03
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Gina Dello Russo FR Stevens Inst. 25.52@ -0.3 3 10
2 Chelsea Cleveland SR St. John Fisher 26.66 -0.3 3 8
3 Rose Paskoff SR Ithaca 27.02 -0.3 3 6
4 Anaelle Amy JR Utica 27.17 -0.3 3 4
5 Megan Alper FR Alfred 27.18 -0.3 3 2
6 Erica Pawlewicz SO St. John Fisher 27.34 -0.3 3 1
7 Kasey Cannister SR Houghton 27.56 -0.2 2
8 Grace Windschitl FR St. John Fisher 27.60 -0.3 3
9 Karly Keil JR Nazareth 27.65 -0.2 2
10 Emily Strong SO St. John Fisher 27.73 -0.2 2
11 Jordan Beckley SO Ithaca 27.74 -0.2 2
12 Meghan Burd FR Ithaca 28.35 -0.2 2
13 Kara Van Valen FR Ithaca 28.75 -0.2 2
14 Lindsey Castle FR Ithaca 28.79 -0.6 1
15 Meghan Evans FR Utica 28.87 -0.2 2
16 Kalei Brautlacht FR Houghton 29.17 -0.2 2
17 Mikaela Hummel FR Houghton 29.60 -0.6 1
18 Sabrina Campbell FR St. John Fisher 29.86 -0.6 1
19 Lynette Okoth FR Utica 30.66 -0.6 1
20 Gabriel Griffin SO Alfred 31.41 -0.6 1
21 Alexandra Polacek SO St. John Fisher 32.94 -0.6 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: # 56.16 2004 Sheri Kelleher, Hartwick
Facility: * 54.88 4/11/2015 Christine Amertil, Unattached
ECAC: @ 59.50
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gina Dello Russo FR Stevens Inst. 56.99@ 3 10
2 Alexandria Rheaume FR Ithaca 58.50@ 3 8
3 Chelsea Cleveland SR St. John Fisher 1:00.23 3 6
4 Alycia Atwell-Chwazik SO Nazareth 1:01.46 3 4
5 Tiffany Evans FR Utica 1:01.68 3 2
6 Ria Russo FR Ithaca 1:01.87 3 1
7 Cassie Ellis FR Nazareth 1:02.64 2
8 Maria Matkoski FR Ithaca 1:02.82 2
9 Andrea Larnard JR Nazareth 1:02.83 2
10 Breanna Featherson FR Utica 1:02.87 2
11 Emily Strong SO St. John Fisher 1:02.90 3
12 Sydney Saccone SR St. John Fisher 1:03.03 2
13 Brianna Hayes JR Ithaca 1:03.14 3
14 Jenessa McCabe SO Utica 1:03.33 1
15 Lindsey Castle FR Ithaca 1:04.05 2
16 Gwen Stokes FR Houghton 1:04.51 2
17 Lexi Albano FR Utica 1:05.09 1
18 Emma Fox FR Houghton 1:05.21 2
19 Victoria Mann SO St. John Fisher 1:05.53 1
20 Amanda Roberts FR Alfred 1:06.89 1
21 Lynette Okoth FR Utica 1:11.33 1
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: # 2:15.25 2013 Jennifer Randall, Ithaca
Facility: * 2:14.40 4/9/2017 Mackenzie Ross, Geneseo
ECAC: @ 2:20.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emilie Mertz SO Ithaca 2:16.87@ 4 10
2 Sierra Grazia JR Ithaca 2:17.67@ 4 8
3 Samantha Goble JR Nazareth 2:19.99@ 4 6
4 Makenna Cooley JR Utica 2:20.30 4 4
5 Rebekah White JR Houghton 2:21.52 4 2
6 Claire Tantillo FR Stevens Inst. 2:21.97 4 1
7 Amy Regan SR Stevens Inst. 2:23.68 4
8 Brooke Catalano SO Utica 2:27.08 3
9 Kasey Suszko SO Stevens Inst. 2:27.83 3
10 Kaitlin Rizzo SR St. John Fisher 2:27.85 3
11 Hannah Harrison SO Houghton 2:27.89 3
12 Juliette Miller SO St. John Fisher 2:28.73 3
13 Jackie Endres JR Stevens Inst. 2:29.41 3
14 Lesley Nicosia FR Utica 2:32.02 3
15 Bryanna Mazzella FR Utica 2:33.96 3
16 Jessica Fritzsch FR Ithaca 2:34.36 2
17 Madelyn McConnon FR Ithaca 2:36.19 2
18 Brenna Lyons SO St. John Fisher 2:36.25 2
19 Sarah Rudge FR Ithaca 2:37.91 4
20 Sarah Zahran SR Stevens Inst. 2:40.89 2
21 Gabriella Dunkelberg FR St. John Fisher 2:45.21 1
22 Danielle Royal FR Utica 2:47.54 2
23 Anna Hardiman FR Houghton 2:56.54 1
24 Abbey Naylor FR Houghton 2:56.60 1
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: # 4:40.44 4/19/2015 Taryn Cordani, Ithaca
Facility: * 4:36.71 4/9/2017 Megan Kellogg, St. Lawrence
ECAC: @ 4:48.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amy Regan SR Stevens Inst. 4:37.75# 10
2 Taryn Cordani JR Ithaca 4:39.87# 8
3 Denise Ibarra JR Ithaca 4:48.22 6
4 Emily Thompson SR Nazareth 4:52.69 4
5 Jackie Endres JR Stevens Inst. 4:55.89 2
6 Sarah Rudge FR Ithaca 5:01.43 1
7 Kristin Lynn SR Ithaca 5:01.87
8 Brea Veilleux FR Stevens Inst. 5:02.81
9 Juliette Miller SO St. John Fisher 5:03.67
10 Eileen Shea SO Nazareth 5:09.43
11 Margaret Nickerson SO Ithaca 5:14.04
12 Brenna Lyons SO St. John Fisher 5:15.24
13 Jessica Hernandez SO Nazareth 5:24.80
14 Sarina Cannavo FR Utica 5:31.80
15 Olivia Donato SO Houghton 5:42.75
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: # 17:44.66 4/23/2016 Amy Regan, Stevens Institute
Facility: * 17:14.22 4/11/2015 Kerry Caher, St. Bonaventure
ECAC: @ 18:25.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mary Visca SO Stevens Inst. 17:56.97@ 10
2 Emily Thompson SR Nazareth 18:05.25@ 8
3 Kaela Earrusso SR Stevens Inst. 18:41.00 6
4 Claire Ludington JR Nazareth 18:45.67 4
5 Renee Lewis SO Utica 19:19.32 2
6 Christina Rucinski SO Ithaca 19:31.48 1
7 Shelby Langlois FR Houghton 19:51.47
8 Karah Ashley JR Houghton 19:53.16
9 Lauren Logan JR Stevens Inst. 19:56.14
10 Amanda St Clair SO Ithaca 20:06.78
11 Kaitlyn Phillips SO Utica 20:12.82
12 Kiera Sheridan JR Stevens Inst. 20:14.71
13 Jamie DiSalvo SR Nazareth 20:16.22
14 Rachel Hummel JR Houghton 20:17.99
15 Megan Menz FR Nazareth 20:34.08
16 Sage Miller SO Nazareth 21:09.43
17 Emilee Stevens SO Utica 23:18.15
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: # 14.38 2007 LaKeisha Perez, RIT
Facility: * 14.42 5/1/2011 Emma Dewart, Ithaca
ECAC: @ 15.81
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amber Edwards JR Ithaca @ 15.45Q 0.3 1
2 Tayler Dence FR St. John Fisher 16.27Q -2.0 2
3 Brianna Bussiere FR Ithaca 16.85q 0.3 1
4 Brittany Charlonne SO Utica 17.42q -2.0 2
5 Melissa Barnes FR Stevens Inst. 17.49q 0.3 1 17.485
6 Catherine Larkin SO Ithaca 17.49q -2.0 2 17.487
7 Cora Maxwell FR Utica 17.67q 0.3 1
8 Paige Agnew SR Ithaca 18.46q -2.0 2
9 Adelai Spiegler FR Ithaca 19.53 -2.0 2
10 Katie Hubbard FR Nazareth 19.74 -2.0 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: # 14.38 2007 LaKeisha Perez, RIT
Facility: * 14.42 5/1/2011 Emma Dewart, Ithaca
ECAC: @ 15.81
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Amber Edwards JR Ithaca 15.32@ 0.4 10
2 Tayler Dence FR St. John Fisher 15.39@ 0.4 8
3 Brianna Bussiere FR Ithaca 17.09 0.4 6
4 Brittany Charlonne SO Utica 17.10 0.4 4
5 Catherine Larkin SO Ithaca 17.20 0.4 2
6 Paige Agnew SR Ithaca 17.26 0.4 1
7 Cora Maxwell FR Utica 17.38 0.4
8 Melissa Barnes FR Stevens Inst. 17.61 0.4
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: # 1:05.78 2012 Ebonie Howard, Ithaca
Facility: * 1:04.16 4/9/2017 Molly Lennon, St. Lawrence
ECAC: @ 1:07.65
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tayler Dence FR St. John Fisher 1:04.06* 2 10
2 Britney Swarthout SO Ithaca 1:06.11@ 2 8
3 Amber Edwards JR Ithaca 1:07.74 2 6
4 Jessica Competiello FR Ithaca 1:09.07 2 4
5 Abigail Schaible SR Utica 1:10.38 1 2
6 Kassandra Reagan JR Ithaca 1:11.10 2 1
7 Fiona Shea FR Utica 1:11.13 1
8 Cora Maxwell FR Utica 1:11.94 2
9 Norah Arnold FR St. John Fisher 1:12.48 2
10 Sarah Williams JR Nazareth 1:12.66 2 1:12.652
11 Mikayla Baker FR St. John Fisher 1:12.66 1 1:12.654
12 Melissa Barnes FR Stevens Inst. 1:13.87 1
13 Brittany Charlonne SO Utica 1:14.09 1
14 Katie Hubbard FR Nazareth 1:15.91 1
15 Brianna Bussiere FR Ithaca 1:16.34 1
16 Emily Pawlowski JR Nazareth 1:16.80 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet: # 11:02.76 2014 Gabrielle Lebihan, Nazareth
Facility: * 11:20.05 4/12/2014 Gabrielle LeBihan, Nazareth
ECAC: @ 11:55.65
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Stinson SO Utica 11:47.99@ 10
2 Annika Morrison FR Ithaca 12:04.46 8
3 Georgia Caplen JR Ithaca 12:30.79 6
4 Hailey Nase SO Ithaca 13:16.33 4
5 Maggie Reid SO Utica 13:25.97 2
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: # 48.79 2013 Ithaca
Friedman, Dewart, Kelly, Werner
Facility: * 48.79 4/20/2013 Ithaca
Kelly, Dewart, Werner, Hubbard
ECAC: @ 50.30
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ithaca 48.99@ 10
1) Amber Edwards JR 2) Alexandria Rheaume FR
3) Amanda Wetmore FR 4) Lusmer Quintana SO
2 St. John Fisher 49.47@ 8
1) Grace Windschitl FR 2) Tayler Dence FR
3) Chelsea Cleveland SR 4) Lauren Wiard FR
3 Utica 51.01 6
1) Tiffany Evans FR 2) Anaelle Amy JR
3) Meghan Evans FR 4) Fiona Shea FR
4 Nazareth 53.05 4
1) Moriah Holmes FR 2) Karly Keil JR
3) Cassie Ellis FR 4) Andrea Larnard JR
5 Alfred 54.44 2
1) Megan Alper FR 2) Amanda Roberts FR
3) Kristina Roberts FR 4) Danielle Perry FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: # 3:59.59 2007 RIT
Perez, Palermo, Varble, Simmons
Facility: * 3:58.49 4/9/2019 Geneseo
Ross, Bamford, Wutz, Wandy
ECAC: @ 4:04.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. John Fisher 4:02.66@ 10
1) Grace Windschitl FR 2) Tayler Dence FR
3) Chelsea Cleveland SR 4) Lauren Wiard FR
2 Ithaca 4:07.61 8
1) Ria Russo FR 2) Britney Swarthout SO
3) Jessica Competiello FR 4) Maria Matkoski FR
3 Nazareth 4:08.44 6
1) Alycia Atwell-Chwazik SO 2) Cassie Ellis FR
3) Andrea Larnard JR 4) Samantha Goble JR
4 Utica 4:09.46 4
1) Breanna Featherson FR 2) Fiona Shea FR
3) Makenna Cooley JR 4) Tiffany Evans FR
5 Houghton 4:21.11 2
1) Gwen Stokes FR 2) Emma Fox FR
3) Hannah Harrison SO 4) Rebekah White JR
6 Stevens Institute 4:22.63 1
1) Kasey Suszko SO 2) Jackie Endres JR
3) Claire Tantillo FR 4) Brea Veilleux FR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: # 1.72m 4/19/2015 Gladys Njoku, Stevens Inst
Facility: * 1.63m 4/18/2009 Emma Dewart, Ithaca
ECAC: @ 1.57m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Natalie Meyer SR Ithaca 1.52m 4-11.75 10
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P P P O O XXX
2 Estelle Yedynak FR Ithaca 1.52m 4-11.75 8
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P P P XO O XXX
3 Gwen Stokes FR Houghton 1.52m 4-11.75 5
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P P O O XO XXX
3 Emily Soeder JR Nazareth 1.52m 4-11.75 5
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P P P P XO XXX
5 Abigail Guidarelli FR Utica 1.47m 4-09.75 2
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P O O O XXX
6 Haley Brust SO St. John Fisher 1.47m 4-09.75 1
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P O O XXO XXX
7 Brianna Hayes JR Ithaca 1.47m 4-09.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P P XXO XXO XXX
8 Elizabeth Swasey SO Utica 1.42m 4-07.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
P P XO XXX
9 Holly Kalil FR Utica 1.32m 4-04.00
1.32 1.37
O XXX
10 Carmen Sapp SO Nazareth 1.32m 4-04.00
1.32 1.37
XO XXX
-- Catherine Larkin SO Ithaca NH
1.32 1.37 1.42
P P XXX
-- Adelia Alexander FR Ithaca NH
1.32 1.37 1.42
P P XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: # 3.81m 4/23/2016 Katherine Pitman, Ithaca
Facility: * 3.45m 4/12/2014 Lindsay Carbone, Rochester
ECAC: @ 3.20m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Katherine Pitman JR Ithaca 4.10m# 13-05.25 10
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.23
P P P P P P P P P P P P XO O O XXX
2 Bethany Cripps FR Ithaca 3.75m* 12-03.50 8
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85
P P P P P P P P O O O O XXX
3 Danielle Maffuid FR Ithaca 3.35m@ 10-11.75 6
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P XO XO XO XO XXX
4 Elizabeth Swasey SO Utica 3.05m 10-00.00 4
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P P XO XO XXX
5 Amanda Zaput SR Ithaca 3.05m 10-00.00 2
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P P O XXO XXX
6 Fiona Daloia SR Houghton 3.05m 10-00.00 1
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P XXO O XXO XXX
7 Mary O'Brien SO St. John Fisher 2.90m 9-06.25
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P P O O XXX
8 Megan Elia SO Utica 2.75m 9-00.25
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P P O O XXX
9 Madison Nash SO Utica 2.75m 9-00.25
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P P P XXO XXX
10 Emma Means FR Ithaca 2.60m 8-06.25
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
XO XO XXO O XXX
11 Emily Pawlowski JR Nazareth 2.60m 8-06.25
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
P P O XO XXX
12 Moriah Holmes FR Nazareth 2.30m 7-06.50
2.15 2.30 2.45
O XXO XXX
-- Nicole Razzano JR Ithaca NH
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60
P P P XXX
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: # 5.62m 2013 Taylor Pierson, Nazareth
Facility: * 5.99m 4/9/2017 Alexa Wandy, Geneseo
ECAC: @ 5.20m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jordan Beckley SO Ithaca 5.28m@ 1.2 17-04.00 10
5.02m(+0.0) 5.14m(+0.0) 5.28m(1.2) 4.99m(0.3) 4.92m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)
2 Erica Pawlewicz SO St. John Fisher 5.27m@ 2.0 17-03.50 8
FOUL(1.8) 5.27m(2.0) 5.03m(+0.0) 4.96m(0.3) 4.99m(+0.0) 5.11m(0.3)
3 Lauren Wiard FR St. John Fisher 5.24m@ 1.3 17-02.25 6
4.43m(+0.0) 5.15m(1.3) 4.96m(0.3) 5.24m(1.3) 5.15m(0.4) 4.90m(0.2)
4 Haley Brust SO St. John Fisher 5.23m@ 1.0 17-02.00 4
FOUL(2.6) FOUL(0.7) 5.23m(1.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.7) 5.13m(0.3)
5 Alycia Atwell-Chwazik SO Nazareth 5.17m +0.0 16-11.50 2
FOUL(1.1) 5.06m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 5.17m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Caitlin Schmitz FR Ithaca 5.13m +0.0 16-10.00 1
4.85m(1.2) 4.89m(+0.0) 4.78m(-0.4) FOUL(0.5) 5.13m(+0.0) 4.81m(+0.0)
7 Sammi Pearson FR Stevens Inst. 5.10m 1.9 16-08.75
FOUL(1.1) 4.95m(0.8) 5.10m(1.9) FOUL(1.5) 4.78m(0.2) 4.93m(+0.0)
8 Danielle Perry FR Alfred 4.96m 1.3 16-03.25
4.96m(1.3) 4.95m(+0.0) 4.72m(-0.1) 4.71m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.73m(+0.0)
9 Brittany Charlonne SO Utica 4.95m +0.0 16-03.00
FOUL(+0.0) 4.95m(+0.0) 4.81m(1.1) 4.94m(2.6) 4.66m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Kalei Brautlacht FR Houghton 4.85m +0.0 15-11.00
4.57m(+0.0) 4.85m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
11 Elizabeth Swasey SO Utica 4.79m 0.3 15-08.75
4.71m(+0.0) 4.79m(0.3) 4.65m(+0.0)
12 Sarah Garvey JR Ithaca 4.77m +0.0 15-07.75
4.77m(+0.0) 4.53m(+0.0) 4.73m(+0.0)
13 Kristina Roberts FR Alfred 4.75m +0.0 15-07.00
FOUL(0.7) 4.75m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
14 Natalie Meyer SR Ithaca 4.74m +0.0 15-06.75
FOUL(1.1) 4.74m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
15 Jade Jenkins SR Utica 4.71m +0.0 15-05.50
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.71m(+0.0)
16 Holly Kalil FR Utica 4.68m +0.0 15-04.25
4.68m(+0.0) 4.56m(0.2) 4.37m(1.1)
17 Jessica Macheda FR Utica 4.56m 0.3 14-11.50
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.0) 4.56m(0.3)
18 Cora Maxwell FR Utica 4.52m +0.0 14-10.00
4.51m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 4.52m(+0.0)
19 Adelai Spiegler FR Ithaca 3.81m +0.0 12-06.00
FOUL(0.3) 3.81m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5)
-- Sydney Durawa SO Nazareth FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Mikaela Hummel FR Houghton FOUL
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Amber Schwinn FR St. John Fisher FOUL
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: # 11.78m 4/23/2016 Sarah Wiatr, Utica
Facility: * 12.80m 4/9/2017 Jamiliah James, Unattached
ECAC: @ 10.76m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Alycia Atwell-Chwazik SO Nazareth 11.09m@ 1.5 36-04.75 10
11.09m(1.5) PASS PASS 10.67m(+0.0) PASS 11.08m(1.2)
2 Danielle Perry FR Alfred 10.91m@ 0.2 35-09.50 8
FOUL(0.6) 10.12m(0.1) 10.73m(+0.0) 10.38m(0.4) 10.91m(0.2) 10.75m(+0.0)
3 Caitlin Schmitz FR Ithaca 10.83m@ +0.0 35-06.50 6
FOUL(+0.0) 10.55m(0.3) 10.83m(+0.0) 10.76m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.82m(1.4)
4 Sammi Pearson FR Stevens Inst. 10.75m 0.7 35-03.25 4
10.54m(1.2) 10.48m(1.5) 10.65m(1.7) 10.57m(+0.0) 10.64m(+0.0) 10.75m(0.7)
5 Jade Jenkins SR Utica 10.43m 1.2 34-02.75 2
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 10.38m(+0.0) 10.29m(+0.0) 10.35m(+0.0) 10.43m(1.2)
6 Kristina Roberts FR Alfred 10.23m +0.0 33-06.75 1
10.10m(+0.0) 10.11m(+0.0) 10.23m(+0.0) 9.96m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Estelle Yedynak FR Ithaca 10.17m 0.2 33-04.50
10.17m(0.2) 10.08m(+0.0) 10.03m(0.2) 9.73m(0.4) FOUL(1.3) 9.51m(+0.0)
8 Alexandria Szpila SO St. John Fisher 9.70m 1.6 31-10.00
9.41m(1.0) 9.69m(+0.0) 9.55m(+0.0) 9.70m(1.6) 9.61m(1.5) 9.62m(+0.0)
9 Adelia Alexander FR Ithaca 9.60m +0.0 31-06.00
9.60m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) PASS PASS PASS PASS
10 Jenessa McCabe SO Utica 9.59m +0.0 31-05.75
9.47m(+0.0) 9.59m(+0.0) 9.35m(+0.0)
11 Sydney Durawa SO Nazareth 8.98m +0.0 29-05.50
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 8.98m(+0.0)
-- Madison Nash SO Utica FOUL
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Amber Schwinn FR St. John Fisher FOUL
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(+0.0)
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: # 13.16m 2004 Allison Griggs, RIT
Facility: * 12.34m 4/1/2015 Nicole Desens, Fredonia State
ECAC: @ 11.59m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Francesca Boylan SR Ithaca 12.03m@ 39-05.75 10
FOUL 11.13m FOUL 11.44m 11.84m 12.03m
2 Katie Weeks SO Stevens Inst. 11.95m@ 39-02.50 8
10.54m 11.33m 11.95m 11.66m 11.73m 11.60m
3 Brandy Smith SR Ithaca 11.74m@ 38-06.25 6
FOUL FOUL 11.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Kendall Wellauer FR Ithaca 11.44m 37-06.50 4
10.06m 10.17m 11.11m 11.44m 10.67m 10.61m
5 Jenifer Stimpson SO Utica 11.27m 36-11.75 2
10.58m 10.61m 10.83m 10.93m 11.27m 11.00m
6 Caitlin Noonan JR Ithaca 11.03m 36-02.25 1
10.41m 10.62m 10.57m 11.03m 11.02m 1.07m
7 Charis Lu JR Ithaca 10.56m 34-07.75
10.02m 9.99m 10.13m 10.39m 10.56m 10.35m
8 Nikki Zizzo SO Utica 10.20m 33-05.75
FOUL 9.66m 9.85m 9.52m 10.20m 10.03m
9 Emily Fales SO Utica 10.04m 32-11.25
10.04m 9.31m 9.80m 9.89m 9.85m 9.76m
10 Molly Ferguson SO Utica 9.43m 30-11.25
9.43m FOUL FOUL
11 Brealle Brown FR Utica 9.28m 30-05.50
9.10m 9.28m FOUL
12 Margaret McDonald JR Houghton 9.18m 30-01.50
FOUL 9.18m FOUL
13 Aneesa Lewis FR Utica 8.95m 29-04.50
8.95m 8.59m PASS
14 Leah Hulbert FR St. John Fisher 8.90m 29-02.50
8.77m 8.90m 8.66m
15 Brittany Travis FR Nazareth 8.85m 29-00.50
8.85m 8.20m 8.84m
16 Morgan Rohde FR Houghton 7.96m 26-01.50
7.96m 7.89m 7.48m
17 Gabby Bell SO Nazareth 7.86m 25-09.50
7.86m FOUL 7.67m
18 Paige Agnew SR Ithaca 7.36m 24-01.75
7.11m 7.36m 7.26m
19 Melissa Bell SR Houghton 6.83m 22-05.00
6.72m FOUL 6.83m
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: # 46.97m 4/19/2015 Brandy Smith, Ithaca
Facility: * 47.88m 4/7/2012 Marie-Josse Le Jour, Unattached
ECAC: @ 36.12m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brandy Smith SR Ithaca 48.26m* 158-04 10
FOUL FOUL 41.64m 42.71m 48.26m 42.20m
2 Katie Weeks SO Stevens Inst. 39.33m@ 129-00 8
31.39m 33.64m 34.03m 34.68m 36.23m 39.33m
3 Yvonne Palacios SR Ithaca 36.91m@ 121-01 6
35.89m 36.91m 31.75m FOUL 35.15m FOUL
4 Alyssa Mountain SR St. John Fisher 35.31m 115-10 4
28.53m 31.83m 32.64m 33.53m 35.31m 34.91m
5 Kendall Wellauer FR Ithaca 35.04m 114-11 2
31.43m 35.04m 30.92m 28.43m FOUL 26.29m
6 Molly Ferguson SO Utica 34.68m 113-09 1
34.68m FOUL FOUL 31.38m FOUL FOUL
7 Leah Hulbert FR St. John Fisher 32.98m 108-02
31.04m FOUL 32.98m 31.41m 31.86m FOUL
8 Brynn Hyde JR Alfred 32.65m 107-01
FOUL 32.65m 27.47m 27.32m FOUL 30.23m
9 Aneesa Lewis FR Utica 32.32m 106-00
FOUL 32.00m 26.24m FOUL FOUL 32.32m
10 Charis Lu JR Ithaca 31.58m 103-07
31.46m 31.58m 26.29m
11 Rosie O'Donovan SO Ithaca 30.27m 99-04
30.27m 30.15m FOUL
12 Nikki Zizzo SO Utica 28.64m 93-11
22.33m 23.23m 28.64m
13 Morgan Rohde FR Houghton 28.29m 92-10
28.29m 27.60m 27.07m
14 Julia Peters FR Utica 27.67m 90-09
27.67m 26.95m 27.31m
15 Madeline Smith FR Utica 26.18m 85-11
25.04m 26.18m FOUL
16 Sophia Weiss SO Alfred 26.09m 85-07
24.32m 22.42m 26.09m
17 Brealle Brown FR Utica 24.61m 80-09
FOUL FOUL 24.61m
18 Brittany Travis FR Nazareth 23.40m 76-09
FOUL 22.90m 23.40m
19 Melissa Bell SR Houghton 19.14m 62-09
19.14m 16.74m 17.67m
20 Eleanor Shelly FR Ithaca 17.40m 57-01
16.20m 17.40m FOUL
-- Gabby Bell SO Nazareth FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: # 51.91m 2004 Allison Griggs, RIT
Facility: * 50.39m 4/11/2015 Taylor Youngkrans, St. John Fisher
ECAC: @ 42.14m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brandy Smith SR Ithaca 46.87m@ 153-09 10
42.34m 46.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.87m
2 Francesca Boylan SR Ithaca 46.82m@ 153-07 8
FOUL 45.96m FOUL 46.82m FOUL 45.69m
3 Caitlin Noonan JR Ithaca 45.80m@ 150-03 6
43.61m 45.80m 44.78m FOUL 42.82m 43.26m
4 Yvonne Palacios SR Ithaca 45.68m@ 149-10 4
45.68m 44.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.52m
5 Charis Lu JR Ithaca 42.30m@ 138-09 2
42.30m 41.53m FOUL 41.95m 38.28m 41.51m
6 MacKenzie Hoven SR Utica 41.55m 136-04 1
41.55m FOUL 37.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Alyssa Mountain SR St. John Fisher 41.48m 136-01
38.93m 37.63m 38.54m 39.40m 41.48m 41.21m
8 Brynn Hyde JR Alfred 40.62m 133-03
FOUL 40.62m FOUL 40.54m 40.60m 38.73m
9 Brealle Brown FR Utica 36.37m 119-04
35.40m 35.41m 36.37m 27.74m 33.87m 31.84m
10 Kendall Wellauer FR Ithaca 35.84m 117-07
35.84m 30.62m 29.54m
11 Amanda Taft FR Utica 35.25m 115-08
35.25m 31.11m
12 Nikki Zizzo SO Utica 34.86m 114-04
34.86m 34.26m 34.48m
13 Gabby Bell SO Nazareth 34.81m 114-02
34.81m 32.22m 33.71m
14 Margaret McDonald JR Houghton 33.10m 108-07
33.10m 28.98m 32.51m
15 Brittany Travis FR Nazareth 30.98m 101-08
30.98m 30.20m 29.57m
16 Melissa Bell SR Houghton 30.29m 99-04
28.98m 30.09m 30.29m
17 Katie Weeks SO Stevens Inst. 29.79m 97-09
28.47m 29.79m 28.31m
18 Emily Fales SO Utica 28.72m 94-03
FOUL FOUL 28.72m
19 Sophia Weiss SO Alfred 27.01m 88-07
FOUL FOUL 27.01m
20 Morgan Rohde FR Houghton 21.27m 69-09
FOUL 21.27m FOUL
-- Aneesa Lewis FR Utica FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: # 41.19m 2011 Ashley Dlubac, Ithaca
Facility: * 40.35m 4/12/2014 Ashley Dlubac, Unattached
ECAC: @ 35.48m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Francesca Boylan SR Ithaca 34.45m 113-00 10
33.46m 33.58m 34.45m 33.78m 34.21m 33.20m
2 Madeline Smith FR Utica 32.95m 108-01 8
19.77m 32.73m 32.95m 28.91m 32.88m 31.72m
3 janet Vill SO Stevens Inst. 31.21m 102-05 6
29.94m 29.15m 31.21m 29.61m 28.62m 29.86m
4 Gabrielle McQueen SR Utica 30.95m 101-06 4
28.86m 29.73m 28.21m 27.83m 24.31m 30.95m
5 Nicole Herringshaw SO Utica 30.50m 100-01 2
25.92m 24.78m 23.97m 27.59m 28.87m 30.50m
6 Ashna Manhas JR Stevens Inst. 30.44m 99-10 1
28.37m 30.01m FOUL 27.76m 29.32m 30.44m
7 Eleanor Shelly FR Ithaca 29.04m 95-03
FOUL FOUL 28.30m FOUL FOUL 29.04m
8 Alyssa Mountain SR St. John Fisher 27.80m 91-02
26.28m 26.78m 26.10m FOUL 27.80m FOUL
9 Brianna Hayes JR Ithaca 26.36m 86-06
22.21m 26.36m 23.17m PASS PASS PASS
10 Kassandra Reagan JR Ithaca 25.81m 84-08
25.81m 24.74m FOUL
11 Margaret McDonald JR Houghton 25.74m 84-05
23.18m 24.84m 25.74m
12 Olivia Schreiber FR Utica 23.08m 75-09
FOUL 20.89m 23.08m
13 Catherine Larkin SO Ithaca 16.10m 52-10
11.94m 13.66m 16.10m
-- Paige Agnew SR Ithaca FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ithaca 281 2) St. John Fisher 83
3) Stevens Institute 77 4) Utica 70
5) Nazareth 53 6) Alfred 13
7) Houghton 10
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Utica 147 2) Stevens Institute 131
3) Ithaca 124 4) St. John Fisher 114
5) Alfred 44 6) Houghton 16
7) Nazareth 13
|