Invited groups |
2016Empire 8 Outdoor Championships 2016 Results - Empire 8 Outdoor Championships
Published by
Results by: Trackqua Licensed to Trackqua - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2016 08:25 PM
Empire 8 Championships
Houghton College - 4/23/2016
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: # 14.38 2007 LaKeisha Perez, RIT
ECAC: @ 15.80
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maxwell, Mikey JR Utica @ 15.76Q 0.6 1
2 Fink, Nicole FR Houghton 15.81Q 2.0 2
3 Nugent, Allie SR Ithaca 15.81q 0.6 1
4 Folz, Gianna FR Ithaca 15.88q 0.6 1
5 Vaughn, Melissa JR St. John Fis 15.99q 2.0 2
6 Agnew, Paige JR Ithaca 16.69q 2.0 2
7 Stinson, Kaitlyn FR Utica 17.71q 2.0 2
8 Wisely, Elizabeth SO Nazareth 18.12q 0.6 1
9 Larkin, Catherine SO Ithaca 18.22 0.6 1
10 Reagan, Kassandra SO Ithaca 18.85 2.0 2
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet: # 14.38 2007 LaKeisha Perez, RIT
ECAC: @ 15.80
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Maxwell, Mikey JR Utica 15.40@ 1.7
2 Fink, Nicole FR Houghton 15.57@ 1.7
3 Folz, Gianna FR Ithaca 15.70@ 1.7
4 Nugent, Allie SR Ithaca 15.93 1.7
5 Vaughn, Melissa JR St. John Fis 16.15 1.7
6 Agnew, Paige JR Ithaca 16.95 1.7
7 Stinson, Kaitlyn FR Utica 17.46 1.7
8 Wisely, Elizabeth SO Nazareth 18.19 1.7
Event 2 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: # 14.58 2006 Jimmy Sorel, RIT
ECAC: @ 15.70
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Girardi, Peter SO St. John Fis @ 14.65Q 1.9 2
2 Ruffing, Shane SR Utica @ 15.25Q 1.8 1
3 Morris, M.J. FR Nazareth @ 15.59q 1.9 2
4 Alvarez, Kris SR Stevens Inst @ 15.68q 1.9 2
5 Schneider, Alex JR Ithaca 15.95q 1.8 1
6 Kainer, Alex FR Stevens Inst 16.00q 1.9 2
7 Ward, Andrew JR Ithaca 16.03q 1.8 1
8 Spicer, Seth SO Alfred 16.14q 1.9 2
9 Sterriker, William SR St. John Fis 16.46 1.8 1
10 Swiecki, Kyle FR Utica 18.46 1.8 1
11 Denn-Thiele, Tyler JR Ithaca 20.18 1.9 2
12 Cohen, Noah SO Ithaca 20.84 1.9 2
-- McNally, Steve FR Stevens Inst DQ 1.8 1
Event 2 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet: # 14.58 2006 Jimmy Sorel, RIT
ECAC: @ 15.70
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Girardi, Peter SO St. John Fis 14.55# 2.0
2 Ruffing, Shane SR Utica 14.95@ 2.0
3 Alvarez, Kris SR Stevens Inst 15.48@ 2.0
4 Kainer, Alex FR Stevens Inst 15.69@ 2.0
5 Schneider, Alex JR Ithaca 15.88 2.0
6 Spicer, Seth SO Alfred 15.99 2.0
7 Morris, M.J. FR Nazareth 16.04 2.0
8 Ward, Andrew JR Ithaca 16.05 2.0
Event 3 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: # 12.29 2014 Miasia Hillman, Alfred
ECAC: @ 12.65
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Werner, Sarah SR Ithaca @ 12.59Q 1.3 2
2 Quintana, Lusmer FR Ithaca 12.77Q 0.9 3
3 Garns, Nikki SO Houghton 12.99Q 1.6 1
4 Dowling, Elizabeth SR Ithaca 12.90q 1.3 2
5 Amy, Anaelle SO Utica 13.01q 1.6 1
6 Muzio, Maggie SR Nazareth 13.08q 1.3 2
7 Moreira, Michelle JR Stevens Inst 13.18q 0.9 3
8 Paskoff, Rose JR Ithaca 13.19q 1.3 2
9 Kelly, Christine SR Ithaca 13.22 1.3 2
10 Brust, Haley FR St. John Fis 13.33 0.9 3
11 Mowrer, Melissa SO St. John Fis 13.46 1.6 1
12 Beckley, Jordan FR Ithaca 13.51 1.6 1
13 Andrews, Kayla SO Alfred 13.67 1.3 2
14 Meelan, Rylee FR Utica 13.68 0.9 3
15 Walker, Alex JR Nazareth 13.69 1.3 2
16 Cannister, Kasey JR Houghton 13.70 0.9 3
17 Pawlewicz, Erica FR St. John Fis 13.82 0.9 3
18 Brown, Lydia FR Houghton 14.26 1.6 1
19 Durawa, Sydney FR Nazareth 14.57 1.6 1
Event 3 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet: # 12.29 2014 Miasia Hillman, Alfred
ECAC: @ 12.65
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Werner, Sarah SR Ithaca 12.51@ 0.2
2 Quintana, Lusmer FR Ithaca 12.63@ 0.2
3 Garns, Nikki SO Houghton 12.96 0.2
4 Amy, Anaelle SO Utica 12.96 0.2
5 Muzio, Maggie SR Nazareth 13.00 0.2
6 Moreira, Michelle JR Stevens Inst 13.06 0.2
7 Dowling, Elizabeth SR Ithaca 13.15 0.2
8 Paskoff, Rose JR Ithaca 13.54 0.2
Event 4 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: # 10.81 2010 Max Orenstein, Ithaca
Meet: # 10.81 4/19/2015 Nicodemus Gambill, Utica
ECAC: @ 11.05
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gambill, Nicodemus SO Utica @ 10.88Q 0.5 3
2 Dagostino, Joseph SR St. John Fis 11.11Q 0.4 1
3 Matthias, Aaron SR Ithaca 11.23Q 0.9 2
4 Fratto, Brian JR Stevens Inst 11.28q 0.5 3
5 Smith, Jordan SR Ithaca 11.36q 0.5 3
6 Tostanoski, Alexander FR Alfred 11.38q 0.4 1
7 McQuillen, Ryan FR St. John Fis 11.38q 0.9 2
8 St. Amour, Christian JR Utica 11.50q 0.9 2
9 Dombek, Jake FR Ithaca 11.52 0.5 3
10 Woodie, Carlton FR Utica 11.65 0.4 1
11 Foster, Ryan SR Utica 11.69 0.9 2
12 Morris, M.J. FR Nazareth 11.72 0.9 2
13 Lee, Roosevelt JR Ithaca 11.81 0.4 1
14 Roe, Chris FR Houghton 12.00 0.9 2
15 Weekly, Blake FR Ithaca 12.31 0.5 3
16 Garbeck, Jake FR Nazareth 12.65 0.4 1
17 Place, Elliott FR Ithaca 19.23 0.5 3
Event 4 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet: # 10.81 2010 Max Orenstein, Ithaca
Meet: # 10.81 4/19/2015 Nicodemus Gambill, Utica
ECAC: @ 11.05
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Gambill, Nicodemus SO Utica 10.57# 1.9
2 Matthias, Aaron SR Ithaca 10.96@ 1.9
3 Dagostino, Joseph SR St. John Fis 10.97@ 1.9
4 Smith, Jordan SR Ithaca 11.21 1.9
5 McQuillen, Ryan FR St. John Fis 11.23 1.9
6 Fratto, Brian JR Stevens Inst 11.29 1.9
7 Tostanoski, Alexander FR Alfred 11.31 1.9
8 St. Amour, Christian JR Utica 11.50 1.9
Event 5 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Meet: # 11:02.76 2014 Gabrielle Lebihan, Nazareth
ECAC: @ 11:50.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 LeBihan, Gabrielle SR Nazareth 11:16.68@
2 Friesen, Joanna JR Houghton 11:23.32@
3 Lynn, Kristin JR Ithaca 11:32.33@
4 Cioffredi, Michaela JR Ithaca 11:36.38@
5 Mertz, Emilie FR Ithaca 11:55.86
6 Earrusso, Kaela JR Stevens Inst 12:12.54
7 Okorn, Kristen SO Stevens Inst 12:21.15
8 Phillips, Kaitlyn FR Utica 12:22.81
9 Reid, Maggie FR Utica 12:56.47
10 Nase, Hailey FR Ithaca 13:06.71
Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Meet: # 9:19.22 2005 Shawn Calabrese, Ithaca
ECAC: @ 9:40.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wright, Tyler FR Utica 9:41.15
2 Sutton, Tyler FR Utica 10:05.24
3 Block, Dan FR Utica 10:05.92
4 Memelo, Owen FR Ithaca 10:12.94
5 Blake, John FR Ithaca 10:26.03
6 DiMarco, Matt JR Stevens Inst 10:26.83
7 Melcer, Eric SO Ithaca 10:32.73
8 McKeehan, Zach SR Stevens Inst 10:33.06
9 Downey, Isaac SR Stevens Inst 10:41.99
10 Dunkelberg, Luke SO St. John Fis 10:46.83
11 Gostomski, Matthew FR Houghton 10:47.79
12 Becker, Lukus FR Utica 11:31.53
Event 7 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: # 48.79 2013 Ithaca
Friedman, Dewart, Kelly, Werner
ECAC: @ 50.30
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ithaca 49.64@
1) Quintana, Lusmer FR 2) Werner, Sarah SR
3) Dowling, Elizabeth SR 4) Dewart, Eliza SR
2 Utica 50.33
1) Meelan, Rylee FR 2) Maxwell, Mikey JR
3) Amy, Anaelle SO 4) Wiatr, Sarah SR
3 St. John Fisher 50.63
1) Brust, Haley FR 2) Ehlers, Ronni JR
3) Cleveland, Chelsea JR 4) Mowrer, Melissa SO
-- Nazareth DQ Exchange out of zone
1) Muzio, Maggie SR 2) Traylor, Michaela FR
3) Williams, Sarah SO 4) Entress, Amanda SR
Event 8 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: # 42.20 2009 Ithaca
Lin, Covino, Orenstein, Wetmore
ECAC: @ 43.75
School Finals
================================================================
1 Utica 42.48@
1) St. Amour, Christian JR 2) Gambill, Nicodemus SO
3) Gangemi, Kevin FR 4) Woodie, Carlton FR
2 St. John Fisher 42.61@
1) McQuillen, Ryan FR 2) Dagostino, Joseph SR
3) Wilkes, Trevor SR 4) Murray, Noah FR
3 Ithaca 42.64@
1) Lee, Roosevelt JR 2) Matthias, Aaron SR
3) Dombek, Jake FR 4) Smith, Jordan SR
4 Nazareth 43.19@
1) Morris, M.J. FR 2) LaBarbera, Nick SO
3) Battaglia, Matt JR 4) Sippie, Tom SR
5 Stevens Institute 44.00
1) Magno, TJ FR 2) Kainer, Alex FR
3) Kainer, Evan FR 4) McNally, Steve FR
6 Alfred 44.50
1) Spicer, Seth SO 2) Tostanoski, Alexander FR
3) Finley, Mathew SO 4) Matos, Gregory SR
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 4:40.44 4/19/2015 Taryn Cordani, Ithaca
ECAC: @ 4:46.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cordani, Taryn SO Ithaca 4:41.58@
2 Visca, Mary FR Stevens Inst 4:44.08@
3 Fay, Anna SR Ithaca 4:47.11
4 Ibarra, Denise SO Ithaca 4:53.59
5 Coon, Sarah SR St. John Fis 4:53.99
6 Sartori, Rachelle JR Ithaca 4:54.62
7 Endres, Jackie SO Stevens Inst 4:54.82
8 Ludington, Claire SO Nazareth 5:03.87
9 Miller, Juliette FR St. John Fis 5:07.77
10 Kindig, Alexis SO Ithaca 5:09.17
11 Hotchkiss, Ella SO Houghton 5:18.82
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 3:53.53 2007 Nick Stenuf, Nazareth
ECAC: @ 3:59.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zickgraf, Nick JR Stevens Inst 4:05.70
2 Felice, James SO St. John Fis 4:05.95
3 Phillips, Sean JR Ithaca 4:06.07
4 Davis, Brendan SR Ithaca 4:06.69
5 Bohanan, Larkin SR Ithaca 4:08.96
6 Ashton, Nick FR Utica 4:12.30
7 Winberg, Erik JR Utica 4:12.56
8 Schaefer, Nathan SO Stevens Inst 4:16.50
9 Little, Ryan FR Stevens Inst 4:19.78
10 McDermott, Kyle FR Stevens Inst 4:20.65
11 Cleveland, Connor SR Ithaca 4:25.07
12 Chapel, Phil SO Stevens Inst 4:27.22
13 Schulz, Daniel JR Houghton 4:35.13
Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: # 56.16 2004 Sheri Kelleher, Hartwick
ECAC: @ 59.10
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dewart, Eliza SR Ithaca 58.65@ 1
2 Colmerauer, Jessica JR St. John Fis 58.86@ 2
3 Cleveland, Chelsea JR St. John Fis 59.29 2
4 Feuer, Sophie SO Ithaca 59.66 2
5 Smith, Colleen JR Ithaca 1:00.61 2
6 Larnard, Andrea SO Nazareth 1:01.27 2
7 Strong, Emily FR St. John Fis 1:01.33 2
8 Taggart, Kate SO Houghton 1:02.04 2
9 Schultz, Viktoria FR Ithaca 1:02.25 2
10 McCabe, Jenessa FR Utica 1:02.53 1
11 Tonkinson, Taylor SO Stevens Inst 1:07.03 1
12 Norgil, Nara FR Ithaca 1:08.14 1
13 Trent, Anantassia FR Ithaca 1:10.66 1
Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: # 48.79 2007 Brandon Wheeler, Nazareth
ECAC: @ 50.10
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 LaBarbera, Nick SO Nazareth 49.04@ 3
2 Sippie, Tom SR Nazareth 49.12@ 3
3 Chiaravalle, Shane SR Stevens Inst 49.40@ 3
4 Wilkes, Trevor SR St. John Fis 49.69@ 3
5 Gangemi, Kevin FR Utica 49.91@ 3
6 Munoz-Celada, Gerardo SO Ithaca 51.11 3
7 Andrews, Zach JR Stevens Inst 51.13 2
8 Howes, Derek FR Ithaca 51.53 2
9 Smith, Benjamin FR Utica 51.87 3
10 Halloran, Tom SR Stevens Inst 52.10 1
11 Murray, Noah FR St. John Fis 52.14 2
12 Shephard, Zane SR Ithaca 53.04 1
13 Houle, Justin FR Utica 53.39 2
14 Wilkie, Tyler JR St. John Fis 53.55 2
15 Wohlfeld, Jordan SO Ithaca 53.66 1
16 Fausold, John SR Ithaca 53.79 2
17 Zagorsky, Anthony SO Ithaca 54.01 2
18 Matos, Gregory SR Alfred 54.06 3
19 Terlecky, Andrew FR St. John Fis 57.96 1
Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: # 2:15.25 2013 Jennifer Randall, Ithaca
ECAC: @ 2:20.00
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grazia, Sierra SO Ithaca 2:18.44@ 3 2:18.433
2 Goble, Samantha SO Nazareth 2:18.44@ 3 2:18.437
3 Metzheiser, Paige FR Stevens Inst 2:19.69@ 3
4 Suszko, Kasey FR Stevens Inst 2:21.07 3
5 Fay, Anna SR Ithaca 2:21.32 3
6 White, Rebekah SO Houghton 2:21.70 3
7 Rokicsak, Samantha SO Stevens Inst 2:22.93 2
8 Cooley, Makenna SO Utica 2:23.71 2
9 Cordani, Taryn SO Ithaca 2:25.43 3
10 Coon, Sarah SR St. John Fis 2:26.19 2
11 Sartori, Rachelle JR Ithaca 2:27.07 2
12 Miller, Juliette FR St. John Fis 2:28.04 2
13 Shea, Eileen FR Nazareth 2:28.56 2
14 Rizzo, Kaitlin JR St. John Fis 2:29.09 2
15 Visca, Mary FR Stevens Inst 2:29.39 3
16 Harrison, Hannah FR Houghton 2:31.12 2
17 Endres, Jackie SO Stevens Inst 2:31.48 1
18 Catalano, Brooke FR Utica 2:32.80 1
19 Rand, Julia FR Ithaca 2:38.25 1
20 Ashley, Karah SO Houghton 2:41.44 1
21 Donato, Olivia FR Houghton 2:42.60 1
22 Dudzinski, Courtney FR Utica 2:43.96 1
23 Flick, Morgan SR Alfred 2:58.16 1
Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: # 1:51.73 2006 Nick Stenuf, Nazareth
ECAC: @ 1:55.20
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McCarty, Cory JR Houghton 1:55.53 3
2 Diehl, Erik SO Alfred 1:55.82 3
3 Battaglia, Matt JR Nazareth 1:56.15 3
4 Selvaggi, Tom SO Stevens Inst 1:57.47 3
5 Bohanan, Larkin SR Ithaca 1:58.44 3
6 Arabagian, Greg SO Stevens Inst 1:58.79 2
7 Felice, James SO St. John Fis 1:58.87 3
8 Sutton, Tyler FR Utica 1:59.52 1
9 Zickgraf, Nick JR Stevens Inst 1:59.77 3
10 Gutierrez, Chris JR Ithaca 1:59.90 2
11 Davis, Brendan SR Ithaca 1:59.92 2
12 Hart, Daniel FR Ithaca 2:00.49 2
13 Phillips, Sean JR Ithaca 2:00.66 1
14 Ashton, Nick FR Utica 2:00.75 2
15 Claffey, Patrick JR Utica 2:01.38 2
16 John, Michael JR Stevens Inst 2:02.61 3
17 Wessel, Jack FR Nazareth 2:05.73 1
18 Winberg, Erik JR Utica 2:05.97 2
19 Gleba, Erik FR Utica 2:07.19 2
20 Eisenhardt, Aaron JR Houghton 2:08.64 1
21 Simpson, Jed FR Houghton 2:14.01 1
22 Newell, Kris JR Nazareth 2:14.51 1
23 Wolfson, Jonathon FR Ithaca 2:16.05 1
24 Pino, Nick JR St. John Fis 2:16.34 1
25 Deboer, Luke SR Houghton 2:19.74 1
Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: # 1:05.78 2012 Ebonie Howard, Ithaca
ECAC: @ 1:06.30
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Swarthout, Britney FR Ithaca 1:07.25 2
2 Ehlers, Ronni JR St. John Fis 1:07.78 2
3 Schaible, Abby JR Utica 1:08.85 2
4 Reagan, Kassandra SO Ithaca 1:09.69 2
5 Stinson, Kaitlyn FR Utica 1:11.53 1
6 Maxwell, Mikey JR Utica 1:13.56 2
7 Williams, Sarah SO Nazareth 1:13.97 1
8 Pawlowski, Emily SO Nazareth 1:14.50 1
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: # 53.53 2004 Rob Pickles, Ithaca
ECAC: @ 56.25
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Girardi, Peter SO St. John Fis 52.95# 3
2 Chiaravalle, Shane SR Stevens Inst 52.99# 3
3 Ruffing, Shane SR Utica 54.51@ 3
4 Wright, Tyler FR Utica 56.46 3
5 Leary, Brandon SR Ithaca 57.51 3
6 McDonnell, Austin SO Stevens Inst 57.62 2
7 Sterriker, William SR St. John Fis 57.73 3
8 Behlmaier, Jack FR St. John Fis 58.11 2
9 Smith, Jordan SR Ithaca 58.84 1
10 Bagarozy, Logan FR Stevens Inst 59.60 3
11 Abbott, Seth SO Ithaca 59.74 1
12 Vooris, Armand FR Utica 1:00.45 2
13 Sherman, Logan FR Utica 1:00.46 2
14 Graap, Alex FR Ithaca 1:00.75 2
15 Abuelmaali, Rashid FR Alfred 1:00.99 1
16 Nolte, Connor FR Utica 1:01.76 2
17 Morris, M.J. FR Nazareth 1:02.29 3
18 Bussiere, Colin SO Stevens Inst 1:02.66 1
19 Schneider, Alex JR Ithaca 1:02.75 2
20 Murray, Jacob JR Nazareth 1:03.82 1
21 Toal, Kevin FR Ithaca 1:04.05 1
-- Bender, Nathan FR Alfred DNF 2
Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: # 25.08 2014 Harmony Graves, Ithaca
ECAC: @ 26.50
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Njoku, Gladys SR Stevens Inst 26.08 3.5 3
2 Ryan, Grace SO Ithaca 26.13 3.5 3
3 Colmerauer, Jessica JR St. John Fis 26.29 3.5 3
4 Cleveland, Chelsea JR St. John Fis 26.31 3.5 3
5 Feuer, Sophie SO Ithaca 26.61 3.5 3
6 Garns, Nikki SO Houghton 26.71 0.6 2
7 Traylor, Michaela FR Nazareth 26.94 3.5 3
8 Williams, Emily SR Ithaca 27.05 0.6 2
9 Quintana, Lusmer FR Ithaca 27.20 3.5 3
10 Moreira, Michelle JR Stevens Inst 27.35 0.6 2
11 Paskoff, Rose JR Ithaca 27.38 0.6 2
12 Strong, Emily FR St. John Fis 27.45 3.5 3
13 Amy, Anaelle SO Utica 27.46 0.7 1
14 Cannister, Kasey JR Houghton 27.61 0.7 1
15 Kelly, Christine SR Ithaca 27.82 0.6 2
16 Andrews, Kayla SO Alfred 27.86 0.7 1
17 Daloia, Fiona JR Houghton 28.00 0.6 2
18 Muzio, Maggie SR Nazareth 28.20 0.6 2
19 Mowrer, Melissa SO St. John Fis 28.57 0.6 2
20 Tonkinson, Taylor SO Stevens Inst 28.72 0.7 1
21 Brown, Lydia FR Houghton 29.68 0.7 1
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: # 21.72 4/19/2015 Nicodemus Gambill, Utica
ECAC: @ 22.30
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Gambill, Nicodemus SO Utica 21.91@ 0.6 4
2 Sippie, Tom SR Nazareth 22.03@ 0.5 1
3 Dagostino, Joseph SR St. John Fis 22.17@ 0.6 4
4 Matthias, Aaron SR Ithaca 22.40 0.6 4
5 Wilkes, Trevor SR St. John Fis 22.57 0.6 4
6 LaBarbera, Nick SO Nazareth 22.60 0.6 4
7 Kainer, Alex FR Stevens Inst 22.82 0.6 4
8 Logan, Rah'mire FR Utica 22.87 1.4 3
9 Dombek, Jake FR Ithaca 22.94 1.4 3
10 St. Amour, Christian JR Utica 22.96 1.4 3
11 Fratto, Brian JR Stevens Inst 23.11 1.4 3
12 Murray, Noah FR St. John Fis 23.31 0.6 4
13 Bingay, Jason FR Utica 23.43 1.4 3
14 Cameron-Pressley, Spence FR Alfred 23.57 1.4 3
15 Magno, TJ FR Stevens Inst 23.58 2.4 2
16 Zagorsky, Anthony SO Ithaca 23.96 1.4 3
17 Bullock, Malik FR Houghton 24.02 1.4 3
18 Wohlfeld, Jordan SO Ithaca 24.23 0.5 1
19 McCarty, Cody FR Houghton 24.58 2.4 2
20 Brooker, Derek SR Houghton 25.63 2.4 2
Event 19 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 17:48.09 2004 Bridgette Pilling, Ithaca
ECAC: @ 18:25.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Regan, Amy JR Stevens Inst 17:44.66#
2 Piraino, Lindsay SO Alfred 18:38.46
3 Krakowski, Emily SR Ithaca 19:06.15
4 Drain, Emily JR Ithaca 19:10.42
5 Ludington, Claire SO Nazareth 19:14.40
6 Lewis, Renee FR Utica 19:19.31
7 DiSalvo, Jamie JR Nazareth 19:31.21
8 LeBihan, Gabrielle SR Nazareth 19:32.32
9 St Clair, Amanda FR Ithaca 19:46.41
10 Logan, Lauren SO Stevens Inst 19:52.78
11 McQuillan, Devin FR Ithaca 20:16.16
12 Miller, Sage FR Nazareth 20:27.44
13 Boyd, Emma SO Ithaca 21:09.83
14 Meeson, Blair SR Nazareth 21:46.54
15 Stevens, Emilee FR Utica 22:09.16
16 Renaud, Sarah SO Utica 22:50.73
17 MacDonald, Melanie FR Utica 23:09.34
18 Dugan, Sarah SO Stevens Inst 23:25.54
Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 14:53.75 2006 Fontana Fluke, Alfred
ECAC: @ 15:15.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cunningham, Tom SR Stevens Inst 15:06.62@
2 Hitchcock, Sawyer SR Ithaca 15:13.11@
3 Chappell, Tim SO Ithaca 15:27.72
4 Banko, Chris JR Stevens Inst 15:33.54
5 Gomez, Stephen SR Ithaca 15:39.43
6 Capellaro, Jesse JR Ithaca 15:43.12
7 Dixon, Kevin JR Alfred 15:50.26
8 Cleary, Daniel JR St. John Fis 16:11.67
9 Neureuter, Patrick SR Nazareth 16:13.30
10 Connor, Shane JR Ithaca 16:15.56
11 Gormley, Michael FR Stevens Inst 16:29.04
12 Strouse, Greyson SO Stevens Inst 16:31.07
13 Wrede, Doug FR Stevens Inst 16:35.59
14 Attas, Brian SO Utica 16:39.41
15 Simonds, Finley JR Stevens Inst 16:52.01
16 Rodgers, Liam FR Utica 17:04.48
17 Lannon, Tommy JR Nazareth 17:58.23
18 Eagle, Brandon FR Utica 18:07.17
19 Ortiz, Jason SR Utica 18:56.53
-- Kulpa, Jon FR Utica DNF
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: # 3:59.59 2007 RIT
Perez, Palermo, Varble, Simmons
ECAC: @ 4:04.00
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. John Fisher 4:04.57
1) Cleveland, Chelsea JR 2) Strong, Emily FR
3) Saccone, Sydney JR 4) Colmerauer, Jessica JR
2 Nazareth 4:06.12
1) Larnard, Andrea SO 2) Traylor, Michaela FR
3) Williams, Sarah SO 4) Goble, Samantha SO
3 Utica 4:10.07
1) Christiana, Megan JR 2) Cooley, Makenna SO
3) Schaible, Abby JR 4) McCabe, Jenessa FR
4 Houghton 4:16.94
1) White, Rebekah SO 2) Taggart, Kate SO
3) Friesen, Joanna JR 4) Harrison, Hannah FR
5 Stevens Institute 4:17.58
1) Suszko, Kasey FR 2) Metzheiser, Paige FR
3) Endres, Jackie SO 4) Rokicsak, Samantha SO
6 Ithaca 4:28.71
1) Schultz, Viktoria FR 2) Rand, Julia FR
3) Norgil, Nara FR 4) Trent, Anantassia FR
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: # 3:19.64 2009 Alfred
Marion, Sealander, Warner, Moulin
ECAC: @ 3:24.00
School Finals
================================================================
1 Nazareth 3:21.43@
1) LaBarbera, Nick SO 2) Battaglia, Matt JR
3) Murray, Jacob JR 4) Sippie, Tom SR
2 Stevens Institute 3:23.06@
1) Chiaravalle, Shane SR 2) Andrews, Zach JR
3) Halloran, Tom SR 4) Bagarozy, Logan FR
3 St. John Fisher 3:24.76
1) Wilkes, Trevor SR 2) Behlmaier, Jack FR
3) Murray, Noah FR 4) Girardi, Peter SO
4 Utica 3:24.93
1) Ruffing, Shane SR 2) Smith, Benjamin FR
3) Gleba, Erik FR 4) Gangemi, Kevin FR
5 Ithaca 3:25.47
1) Howes, Derek FR 2) Smith, Jordan SR
3) Munoz-Celada, Gerardo SO 4) Fausold, John SR
6 Houghton 3:36.59
1) McCarty, Cory JR 2) Ashley, Tyler FR
3) McCarty, Cody FR 4) Simpson, Jed FR
7 Alfred 3:36.95
1) Spicer, Seth SO 2) Diehl, Erik SO
3) Matos, Gregory SR 4) Cameron-Pressley, Spencer FR
Event 23 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: # 5.62m 2013 Taylor Pierson, Nazareth
ECAC: @ 5.30m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Wiatr, Sarah SR Utica 5.29m 0.2 17-04.25
2 Njoku, Gladys SR Stevens Inst 5.24m +0.0 17-02.25
3 Ryan, Grace SO Ithaca 5.11m 1.6 16-09.25
4 Entress, Amanda SR Nazareth 5.08m 2.3 16-08.00
5 Brust, Haley FR St. John Fis 5.00m 1.3 16-05.00
6 Williams, Emily SR Ithaca 4.87m 1.6 15-11.75
6 Dowling, Elizabeth SR Ithaca 4.87m 1.5 15-11.75
8 Pawlewicz, Erica FR St. John Fis 4.75m 0.3 15-07.00
9 Meelan, Rylee FR Utica 4.71m 0.3 15-05.50
10 Meyer, Natalie JR Ithaca 4.54m 1.4 14-10.75
11 Jenkins, Jade JR Utica 4.53m 0.2 14-10.50
12 Hayes, Brianna SO Ithaca 4.45m 0.2 14-07.25
13 Beckley, Jordan FR Ithaca 4.40m 1.1 14-05.25
14 Andrews, Kayla SO Alfred 4.35m 1.2 14-03.25
15 Durawa, Sydney FR Nazareth 4.26m 1.5 13-11.75
16 Wilbur, Catherine JR St. John Fis 4.25m 1.0 13-11.50
16 Szpila, Alexandria FR St. John Fis 4.25m 1.7 13-11.50
Event 24 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: # 7.11m Kyle Devins & Eric Riley, Ithaca & St. John
ECAC: @ 6.70m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 VanMarter, Mark SO St. John Fis 6.84m@ +0.0 22-05.25
2 Bull, Quayree SO Utica 6.49m +0.0 21-03.50
3 Swiecki, Kyle FR Utica 6.33m 1.3 20-09.25
4 McQuillen, Ryan FR St. John Fis 6.32m 0.9 20-09.00
5 Matthias, Aaron SR Ithaca 6.31m +0.0 20-08.50
6 Kainer, Evan FR Stevens Inst 6.28m 1.2 20-07.25
7 Rollins, Bryan SO St. John Fis 6.24m +0.0 20-05.75
8 Mapes, Zachary SO Alfred 5.92m 0.9 19-05.25
9 Davis, Kyle FR Ithaca 5.83m 0.1 19-01.50
10 Cameron-Pressley, Spence FR Alfred 5.82m +0.0 19-01.25
11 Lee, Roosevelt JR Ithaca 5.76m 1.3 18-10.75
12 Bullock, Malik FR Houghton 5.69m 1.1 18-08.00
13 Weekly, Blake FR Ithaca 5.68m +0.0 18-07.75
14 Cosgrove, Thomas JR St. John Fis 5.61m 0.4 18-05.00
15 Patterson, Harry SO Stevens Inst 5.58m 0.1 18-03.75
16 Jefferson, Brian FR Stevens Inst 5.55m +0.0 18-02.50
17 Derse, Mathew SO Alfred 5.44m +0.0 17-10.25
18 Hemminger, Zachary JR St. John Fis 5.40m 0.7 17-08.75
19 Becker, Dan JR Houghton 5.25m 1.0 17-02.75
20 Brooker, Derek SR Houghton 5.00m +0.0 16-05.00
Event 25 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: # 11.72m 2014 Emilia Scheemaker, Ithaca
ECAC: @ 10.90m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Wiatr, Sarah SR Utica 11.78m# -1.5 38-07.75
2 Entress, Amanda SR Nazareth 11.14m@ +0.0 36-06.75
3 Ryan, Grace SO Ithaca 11.02m@ 1.5 36-02.00
4 Jenkins, Jade JR Utica 10.44m -0.8 34-03.00
5 McCabe, Jenessa FR Utica 10.27m 3.0 33-08.50
5 Kelly, Christine SR Ithaca 10.27m 1.7 33-08.50
7 Williams, Emily SR Ithaca 10.26m +0.0 33-08.00
8 Wilbur, Catherine JR St. John Fis 10.11m 0.1 33-02.00
9 Smith, Colleen JR Ithaca 9.88m 0.6 32-05.00
10 Schomp, Beth SO Ithaca 9.43m 0.6 30-11.25
Event 26 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: # 14.00m 2014 Rayshawn Scott, Utica
ECAC: @ 13.60m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 VanMarter, Mark SO St. John Fis 13.20m +0.0 43-03.75
2 Ruffing, Shane SR Utica 13.16m +0.0 43-02.25
3 Arika, Alex FR Ithaca 12.90m 0.2 42-04.00
4 Finley, Mathew SO Alfred 12.51m +0.0 41-00.50
4 Lee, Roosevelt JR Ithaca 12.51m 1.2 41-00.50
6 Davis, Kyle FR Ithaca 12.41m 1.1 40-08.75
7 Bullock, Malik FR Houghton 12.31m +0.0 40-04.75
8 McQuillen, Ryan FR St. John Fis 12.22m 0.2 40-01.25
9 Rollins, Bryan SO St. John Fis 12.12m +0.0 39-09.25
10 Jefferson, Brian FR Stevens Inst 11.95m -2.1 39-02.50
11 Cohen, Noah SO Ithaca 11.86m +0.0 38-11.00
12 Kainer, Evan FR Stevens Inst 11.66m +0.0 38-03.25
13 Hemminger, Zachary JR St. John Fis 11.49m -2.1 37-08.50
14 Derse, Mathew SO Alfred 11.34m 1.8 37-02.50
Event 27 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: # 3.57m 4/19/2015 Katherine Pitman, Ithaca
ECAC: @ 3.27m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pitman, Katherine SO Ithaca 3.81m# 12-06.00
2 Rechen, Alex SR Ithaca 3.20m 10-06.00
3 Redmond, Danyelle SR St. John Fis 3.05m 10-00.00
4 Zaput, Amanda JR Ithaca 2.90m 9-06.25
5 Daloia, Fiona JR Houghton 2.75m 9-00.25
6 Swasey, Elizabeth FR Utica 2.75m 9-00.25
7 Pawlowski, Emily SO Nazareth 2.60m 8-06.25
8 DiNitto, Kaylie SR Utica 2.45m 8-00.50
9 Ciancia, Ann JR Utica 2.30m 7-06.50
-- Nash, Madison FR Utica NH
-- Lemire, Jacqueline FR St. John Fis NH
-- Schomp, Beth SO Ithaca NH
-- Elia, Megan FR Utica NH
Event 28 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: # 4.90m 2010 Michael Dempsey, RIT
ECAC: @ 4.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sikes, Kyle SR Utica 4.40m 14-05.25
2 Accardi, Andy FR Stevens Inst 4.25m 13-11.25
3 Dorsey, David SO Ithaca 4.25m 13-11.25
4 Drill, Dan JR Ithaca 4.10m 13-05.25
5 Markwardt, Jakob FR Ithaca 3.95m 12-11.50
6 Battistelli, Tom JR Ithaca 3.95m 12-11.50
7 Bingay, Jason FR Utica 3.65m 11-11.75
8 Foster, Matt JR Ithaca 3.65m 11-11.75
9 McCarty, Cody FR Houghton 3.35m 10-11.75
10 Cohen, Andrew SO St. John Fis 3.35m 10-11.75
11 Fitzgerald, Patrick FR Utica 3.35m 10-11.75
11 Desmery, Martin FR Ithaca 3.35m 10-11.75
11 Miller, Hunter FR Utica 3.35m 10-11.75
14 Bender, Nathan FR Alfred 3.20m 10-06.00
-- Chen, Xiaodi FR St. John Fis NH
Event 29 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: # 1.72m 4/19/2015 Gladys Njoku, Stevens Inst
ECAC: @ 1.59m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Njoku, Gladys SR Stevens Inst 1.65m@ 5-05.00
2 Meyer, Natalie JR Ithaca 1.60m@ 5-03.00
3 Soeder, Emily SO Nazareth 1.55m 5-01.00
4 Ryan, Grace SO Ithaca 1.50m 4-11.00
5 Fink, Nicole FR Houghton 1.45m 4-09.00
6 Swasey, Elizabeth FR Utica 1.45m 4-09.00
7 Brust, Haley FR St. John Fis 1.45m 4-09.00
7 Larkin, Catherine SO Ithaca 1.45m 4-09.00
9 Pompey, Kristen SR Ithaca 1.40m 4-07.00
10 Pearce, Kate SR Utica 1.40m 4-07.00
11 Hayes, Brianna SO Ithaca 1.40m 4-07.00
-- Thomas, Sara FR Nazareth NH
-- Flick, Morgan SR Alfred NH
Event 30 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: # 2.05m 4/19/2015 Rob Tutein, Utica
ECAC: @ 1.93m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tutein, Rob SR Utica 2.08m# 6-09.75
2 Brandt, Andrew SR Ithaca 2.03m@ 6-08.00
3 VanMarter, Mark SO St. John Fis 1.93m@ 6-04.00
4 Bogdanoski, Zdravko FR Houghton 1.93m@ 6-04.00
5 Ward, Andrew JR Ithaca 1.88m 6-02.00
6 Rollins, Bryan SO St. John Fis 1.83m 6-00.00
7 Patterson, Harry SO Stevens Inst 1.83m 6-00.00
8 Swiecki, Kyle FR Utica 1.78m 5-10.00
9 Pomer, Kevin SO Ithaca 1.73m 5-08.00
10 Jefferson, Brian FR Stevens Inst 1.68m 5-06.00
11 Arika, Alex FR Ithaca 1.68m 5-06.00
-- Finley, Mathew SO Alfred NH
-- Denn-Thiele, Tyler JR Ithaca NH
-- Mapes, Zachary SO Alfred NH
Event 31 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: # 13.16m 2004 Allison Griggs, RIT
ECAC: @ 11.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Brandy JR Ithaca 12.60m@ 41-04.25
2 Lu, Charis SO Ithaca 11.37m 37-03.75
3 Boylan, Francesca JR Ithaca 11.04m 36-02.75
4 Zizzo, Nikki FR Utica 10.47m 34-04.25
5 Fales, Emily FR Utica 10.17m 33-04.50
6 Noonan, Caitlin SO Ithaca 10.09m 33-01.25
7 Ferguson, Molly FR Utica 10.08m 33-01.00
8 Lane, Amanda FR Utica 9.07m 29-09.25
9 McDonald, Margaret SO Houghton 8.94m 29-04.00
10 Stimpson, Jenifer FR Utica 8.66m 28-05.00
11 Bell, Melissa JR Houghton 7.72m 25-04.00
12 Cronin, Mary JR Houghton 6.21m 20-04.50
Event 32 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: # 15.17m 4/19/2015 Kyle Koehler, St. John Fisher
ECAC: @ 14.40m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Forrester, Neil JR Stevens Inst 15.21m# 49-11.00
2 Heedram, Keanu FR Utica 14.41m@ 47-03.50
3 Kaczmarek, Samuel JR Utica 14.09m 46-02.75
4 Bishop, Ian SR Alfred 13.99m 45-10.75
5 Vuolo, Brandon SR Nazareth 13.34m 43-09.25
6 Cass III, Larry JR Ithaca 13.07m 42-10.75
7 Russell, Andrew JR Utica 12.98m 42-07.00
8 Robinson, Jonathan FR St. John Fis 12.84m 42-01.50
9 Jackson, Aaron SO Utica 12.56m 41-02.50
10 Presthus, Anders SO Alfred 12.51m 41-00.50
11 Krute, Nicholas SO Stevens Inst 12.18m 39-11.50
12 Hancock, Tyler SO Nazareth 11.74m 38-06.25
13 Mathewson, Ross FR St. John Fis 11.69m 38-04.25
14 Terano, Robert JR Ithaca 11.39m 37-04.50
15 Matthews, Lee FR Ithaca 10.89m 35-08.75
16 Reitz, Nicholas FR Alfred 10.26m 33-08.00
17 Strother, Trevor SO Ithaca 9.13m 29-11.50
-- Edic, Thomas SO Utica FOUL
-- Koehler, Kyle SR St. John Fis FOUL
-- Steves, David SR Houghton FOUL
Event 33 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 41.19m 2011 Ashley Dlubac, Ithaca
ECAC: @ 36.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Boylan, Francesca JR Ithaca 35.86m 117-08
2 Raynes, Cortlyn FR Ithaca 34.30m 112-06
3 Pompey, Kristen SR Ithaca 31.48m 103-03
4 Vill, janet FR Stevens Inst 28.68m 94-01
5 Manhas, Ashna SO Stevens Inst 28.62m 93-11
6 McQueen, Gabrielle JR Utica 28.32m 92-11
7 DeJesus, Adriana FR Utica 28.12m 92-03
8 Mountain, Alyssa JR St. John Fis 26.43m 86-08
9 Reagan, Kassandra SO Ithaca 26.15m 85-09
10 Garns, Nikki SO Houghton 25.07m 82-03
11 Sillett, Deanna FR Nazareth 22.89m 75-01
12 McDonald, Margaret SO Houghton 22.24m 72-11
13 Hayes, Brianna SO Ithaca 21.49m 70-06
14 Agnew, Paige JR Ithaca 19.70m 64-07
15 Lane, Amanda FR Utica 19.39m 63-07
-- Bell, Melissa JR Houghton FOUL
Event 34 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 61.88m 2007 Stephen Burns, RIT
ECAC: @ 53.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Jordan FR Utica 54.06m@ 177-04
2 Dimock, Parker SO Stevens Inst 51.78m 169-10
3 Lyons, Tanner SO Stevens Inst 50.26m 164-11
4 Pomarico, Greg SR Alfred 50.13m 164-06
5 Caplan, Paul JR Stevens Inst 48.89m 160-05
6 Shakour, Gabe JR Ithaca 47.19m 154-10
7 Abbott, Seth SO Ithaca 47.10m 154-06
8 Brady, Marshall JR Houghton 43.09m 141-04
9 Ruffing, Shane SR Utica 42.82m 140-06
10 McCarthy-Napoli, Nichola SO Nazareth 42.74m 140-03
11 Dunnett, Jacob SO Houghton 41.41m 135-10
12 Garbeck, Jake FR Nazareth 41.40m 135-10
13 Spicer, Seth SO Alfred 37.65m 123-06
14 Oliveira, Steve SR Utica 34.66m 113-08
15 Denn-Thiele, Tyler JR Ithaca 34.55m 113-04
16 Luci, Austin FR Utica 32.94m 108-01
17 Strother, Trevor SO Ithaca 32.80m 107-07
18 Nussbaum, Andrew FR Utica 32.22m 105-08
19 Robinson, Jonathan FR St. John Fis 24.25m 79-07
Event 35 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 51.91m 2004 Allison Griggs, RIT
ECAC: @ 43.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Brandy JR Ithaca 46.53m@ 152-08
2 Noonan, Caitlin SO Ithaca 44.15m@ 144-10
3 Boylan, Francesca JR Ithaca 43.42m 142-05
4 Lu, Charis SO Ithaca 41.82m 137-02
5 Hyde, Brynn SO Alfred 40.55m 133-00
6 Mountain, Alyssa JR St. John Fis 37.12m 121-09
7 Bell, Melissa JR Houghton 32.63m 107-01
8 Jackson, India SO Utica 32.36m 106-02
9 Zizzo, Nikki FR Utica 32.28m 105-11
10 Fales, Emily FR Utica 31.55m 103-06
11 Steen, Megan SO Alfred 30.87m 101-03
12 Smith, Taylor JR Nazareth 29.63m 97-02
13 Ferguson, Molly FR Utica 29.29m 96-01
14 McDonald, Margaret SO Houghton 28.74m 94-03
15 Cronin, Mary JR Houghton 23.86m 78-03
16 Weiss, Sophia FR Alfred 22.96m 75-04
-- Bell, Gabby FR Nazareth FOUL
-- Palacios, Yvonne JR Ithaca FOUL
-- Hoven, MacKenzie JR Utica FOUL
Event 36 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 54.23m 2011 Brian Walker, RIT
ECAC: @ 48.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rivera, Luis SR Nazareth 54.06m@ 177-04
2 Cass III, Larry JR Ithaca 52.18m@ 171-02
3 Nunez, Jeffery JR Alfred 46.56m 152-09
4 Vuolo, Brandon SR Nazareth 45.61m 149-08
5 Hoover, Jon JR Utica 44.73m 146-09
6 Terano, Robert JR Ithaca 43.42m 142-05
7 Mathewson, Ross FR St. John Fis 42.93m 140-10
8 Hancock, Tyler SO Nazareth 41.84m 137-03
9 Robinson, Jonathan FR St. John Fis 41.59m 136-05
10 Dimock, Parker SO Stevens Inst 41.35m 135-08
11 Cherney, Sam SR Ithaca 40.89m 134-02
12 Koehler, Kyle SR St. John Fis 39.91m 130-11
13 Kaczmarek, Samuel JR Utica 39.81m 130-07
14 Rydell, Anthony FR Utica 37.68m 123-07
15 Edic, Thomas SO Utica 37.55m 123-02
16 Presthus, Anders SO Alfred 34.10m 111-10
17 Strother, Trevor SO Ithaca 31.39m 103-00
18 Reitz, Nicholas FR Alfred 29.40m 96-05
19 Matthews, Lee FR Ithaca 27.32m 89-07
20 Steves, David SR Houghton 23.01m 75-06
-- Raziano, John SO Stevens Inst FOUL
-- Russell, Andrew JR Utica FOUL
Event 37 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 46.97m 4/19/2015 Brandy Smith, Ithaca
ECAC: @ 37.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Brandy JR Ithaca 41.12m@ 134-11
2 Palacios, Yvonne JR Ithaca 37.65m@ 123-06
3 Ferguson, Molly FR Utica 37.16m 121-11
4 Lu, Charis SO Ithaca 36.77m 120-08
5 Mountain, Alyssa JR St. John Fis 35.25m 115-08
6 Hyde, Brynn SO Alfred 32.29m 105-11
7 Stimpson, Jenifer FR Utica 30.70m 100-09
8 Weiss, Sophia FR Alfred 29.44m 96-07
9 Smith, Taylor JR Nazareth 28.83m 94-07
10 Bell, Gabby FR Nazareth 27.97m 91-09
11 Carchedi, Hayley FR Utica 22.17m 72-09
12 Steen, Megan SO Alfred 21.56m 70-09
13 Bell, Melissa JR Houghton 20.23m 66-04
-- Zizzo, Nikki FR Utica FOUL
Event 38 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 44.52m 4/19/2015 Nicholas Krute, Stevens Inst
ECAC: @ 43.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Heedram, Keanu FR Utica 46.22m# 151-08
2 Russell, Andrew JR Utica 44.21m@ 145-00
3 Vuolo, Brandon SR Nazareth 43.50m 142-08
4 Forrester, Neil JR Stevens Inst 42.86m 140-07
5 Cherney, Sam SR Ithaca 42.22m 138-06
6 Rivera, Luis SR Nazareth 42.18m 138-05
7 Presthus, Anders SO Alfred 40.35m 132-04
8 Krute, Nicholas SO Stevens Inst 40.05m 131-05
9 Nunez, Jeffery JR Alfred 39.86m 130-09
10 Kaczmarek, Samuel JR Utica 39.00m 127-11
11 Manford, Jude FR Utica 38.53m 126-05
12 Rydell, Anthony FR Utica 37.86m 124-02
13 Bishop, Ian SR Alfred 37.05m 121-07
14 Spicer, Seth SO Alfred 37.01m 121-05
15 Shakour, Gabe JR Ithaca 36.75m 120-07
16 Nelzy, Denzel FR Utica 35.32m 115-10
17 Raziano, John SO Stevens Inst 34.71m 113-10
18 Robinson, Jonathan FR St. John Fis 34.50m 113-02
19 Hancock, Tyler SO Nazareth 31.99m 104-11
20 Terano, Robert JR Ithaca 25.20m 82-08
-- Cass III, Larry JR Ithaca FOUL
-- Mathewson, Ross FR St. John Fis FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ithaca 282.50 2) Utica 78.50
3) Stevens Institute 66 4) St. John Fisher 63
5) Nazareth 49 6) Houghton 32
7) Alfred 11
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Utica 165 2) Ithaca 114
3) Stevens Institute 105 4) St. John Fisher 93
5) Nazareth 70 6) Alfred 27
7) Houghton 15
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·12359 views
History for Empire 8 Outdoor Championships
Show 2 more
|