Folders |
2018 Results - Empire 8 Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Empire 8 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
St. John Fisher - 5/4/2018 to 5/5/2018
Results
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: M 10.57 4/23/2016 Nicodemus Gambill, Utica
Facility: F 10.61 5/5/2017 Nicodemus Gambill, Utica
AARTFC: A 11.05
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alex Kainer JR Stevens Inst 10.70Q 2.9 1
2 Evan Kainer JR Stevens Inst 10.78Q 3.1 2
3 Mark VanMarter SR St. John Fisher 11.05q 2.9 1
4 Daniel Norris SO St. John Fisher 11.17q 3.1 2
5 Rah'mire Logan JR Utica 11.30q 3.1 2
6 Isaac Worrall FR Houghton 11.35q 2.9 1 11.341
7 Philip Cruz-Rodriguez SO Utica 11.35q 3.1 2 11.348
8 Carlton Woodie SR Utica 11.37q 2.9 1
9 Jerome Houston FR Houghton 11.48 2.9 1 11.476
10 Jaggar Chaisty SR Alfred 11.48 3.1 2 11.477
11 Wesley Burke FR Alfred 11.61 2.9 1
12 Jervon Harrison SO Nazareth 11.67 2.9 1
13 John Mullen FR Stevens Inst 11.79 3.1 2
14 Thomas Rodano SR Utica 12.14 3.1 2
-- Joshua Lambert SO St. John Fisher DNS 3.1 2
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: M 10.57 4/23/2016 Nicodemus Gambill, Utica
Facility: F 10.61 5/5/2017 Nicodemus Gambill, Utica
AARTFC: A 11.05
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Kainer JR Stevens Inst 10.70 2.3 10
2 Evan Kainer JR Stevens Inst 10.92 2.3 8
3 Mark VanMarter SR St. John Fisher 10.93 2.3 6
4 Isaac Worrall FR Houghton 11.14 2.3 4
5 Daniel Norris SO St. John Fisher 11.19 2.3 2
6 Philip Cruz-Rodriguez SO Utica 11.29 2.3 1
7 Carlton Woodie SR Utica 11.34 2.3
8 Rah'mire Logan JR Utica 11.35 2.3
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: M 21.68 4/22/2017 Nicodemus Gambill, Utica
Facility: F 21.71 5/5/2017 Nicodemus Gambill, Utica
AARTFC: A 22.30
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Alex Kainer JR Stevens Inst 21.97A -0.7 3 10
2 Nick LaBarbera SR Nazareth 22.47 -0.7 3 8
3 Evan Kainer JR Stevens Inst 22.59 -0.7 3 6
4 Nick DiMaria SO Stevens Inst 22.63 -0.7 3 4
5 Eddie Mahana SO St. John Fisher 22.73 -0.7 3 2
6 Kevin Gangemi JR Utica 22.85 -0.7 3 1
7 Isaac Worrall FR Houghton 22.94 -0.7 3
8 Philip Cruz-Rodriguez SO Utica 23.40 -0.7 3
9 Vincent Russo SO Stevens Inst 23.54 -3.2 2
10 Carlton Woodie SR Utica 23.73 -3.2 2
11 Jerome Houston FR Houghton 24.01 -3.2 2
12 Jaggar Chaisty SR Alfred 24.19 -3.2 2
13 Wesley Burke FR Alfred 24.23 -2.2 1
14 Ellis Richardson FR Sage 24.68 -2.2 1
15 Joshua Emel FR Houghton 24.82 -2.2 1
16 Joel Goetz SO Houghton 24.99 -2.2 1
-- Jervon Harrison SO Nazareth DNS -3.2 2
-- Daniel Norris SO St. John Fisher DNS -2.2 1
-- Rah'mire Logan JR Utica DNS -3.2 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: M 47.35 4/22/2017 Peter Girardi, St. John Fisher
Facility: F 48.34 5/13/2017 Peter Girardi, St. John Fisher
AARTFC: A 49.80
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Peter Girardi SR St. John Fisher 47.98F 2 10
2 Nick LaBarbera SR Nazareth 48.57A 2 8
3 Alex Luckoo JR Utica 48.99A 2 6
4 Kevin Gangemi JR Utica 49.66A 2 4
5 Nick DiMaria SO Stevens Inst 49.91 2 2
6 Nick Proper JR Utica 50.85 2 1
7 Seth Spicer SR Alfred 51.27 2
8 Ellis Richardson FR Sage 52.06 1
9 Nathaniel Zedomi FR Houghton 52.19 1
10 Dean Howard JR Utica 52.58 1
11 Danny LaMastra FR Stevens Inst 52.60 1
12 Silas Wade FR St. John Fisher 53.00 1
13 Zachary Kennedy FR St. John Fisher 53.50 1
14 Ulysses Sepulveda JR Utica 53.58 1
15 John Woodworth SR St. John Fisher 53.94 1
-- Brenden Moore JR Utica FS 2
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Lane Start - In Section 1 Positions 8 & 9 Will Share Lane 8
Meet: M 1:51.73 2006 Nick Stenuf, Nazareth
Facility: F 1:53.65 4/27/2013 Josh Guarino, Unattached
AARTFC: A 1:55.50
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Erik Diehl SR Alfred 1:56.55 2 10
2 Dan Burdo SO Houghton 1:56.58 2 8
3 Greg Arabagian JR Stevens Inst 1:57.38 2 6
4 Nick Ashton JR Utica 1:57.42 2 4
5 James Felice SR St. John Fisher 1:58.94 2 2
6 Tyler Sutton JR Utica 2:01.47 1 1
7 Michael John SR Stevens Inst 2:01.93 1
8 Matthew Roder SR Alfred 2:02.13 2
9 Erik Gleba SR Utica 2:02.44 2
10 Sammie Adarkwa SR Utica 2:03.82 1
11 Jordan Schools JR Alfred 2:03.89 2
12 Sean James FR Stevens Inst 2:04.14 1
13 Devyn Chase FR Nazareth 2:05.24 1
14 James Lawrence FR Stevens Inst 2:06.01 1
15 David Samet SO Utica 2:06.26 1
16 Raouf Laadem SO Stevens Inst 2:08.68 1
-- Fred Owen FR St. John Fisher DNS 1
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 3:53.53 2007 Nick Stenuf, Nazareth
Facility: F 3:55.18 4/29/2017 Ben Griffin, Oswego
AARTFC: A 3:59.25
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James Felice SR St. John Fisher 4:02.97 10
2 Greg Arabagian JR Stevens Inst 4:03.71 8
3 McQuade Milligan SR St. John Fisher 4:05.42 6
4 Mitchell Marlow SO Utica 4:07.84 4
5 Matthew Roder SR Alfred 4:08.45 2
6 Sean James FR Stevens Inst 4:08.78 1
7 Matthew Gostomski JR Houghton 4:09.43
8 Dominik Sullivan FR Houghton 4:13.97
9 Nathan Schaefer JR Stevens Inst 4:15.29
10 Kyle McDermott JR Stevens Inst 4:15.56
11 Liam Rodgers JR Utica 4:16.21
12 Jack Wessel JR Nazareth 4:19.93
13 David Samet SO Utica 4:24.90
14 Zechariah Nower FR Nazareth 4:25.78
15 James Lawrence FR Stevens Inst 4:28.23
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 14:53.75 2006 Fontana Fluke, Alfred
Facility: F 14:47.71 5/6/2017 Grant O'Connor, RPI
AARTFC: A 15:19.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McQuade Milligan SR St. John Fisher 15:55.48 10
2 PJ Gunther FR Stevens Inst 15:56.25 8
3 Tyler Deuschle SO Houghton 16:07.91 6
4 Kyle Gallo SR Alfred 16:11.75 4
5 Dylan Peters SO Stevens Inst 16:13.86 2
6 Adam Sisson JR Stevens Inst 16:15.00 1
7 Bernard Daoust SO St. John Fisher 16:39.77
8 Phil Chapel SR Stevens Inst 16:44.64
9 Michael John SR Stevens Inst 16:53.25
10 Dillon Bell FR Houghton 16:53.29
11 Alexander Schmitt SR St. John Fisher 17:06.90
12 Kyle Engelhart FR Utica 17:17.42
13 Nick Schug SR St. John Fisher 17:19.59
14 Joel Wheeler FR Houghton 17:31.13
15 Ryan Gioe JR Stevens Inst 17:35.77
16 Evan Bourtis SO St. John Fisher 17:36.20
17 Evan Miller FR Houghton 17:42.53
18 Michael Brown FR Nazareth 17:54.97
19 Brian Attas SR Utica 17:57.34
20 Jacob Howe FR Utica 18:25.55
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility: F 31:32.60 5/3/2014 Adam Pacheck, Rochester
AARTFC: A 32:25.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyler Deuschle SO Houghton 34:06.19 10
2 Phil Chapel SR Stevens Inst 34:23.93 8
3 Bernard Daoust SO St. John Fisher 34:30.87 6
4 Alexander Schmitt SR St. John Fisher 34:42.80 4
5 Chris Kipp FR Stevens Inst 34:57.72 2
6 Kyle Engelhart FR Utica 35:01.24 1
7 Ryan Gioe JR Stevens Inst 35:09.46
8 Nick Schug SR St. John Fisher 35:22.98
9 Brian Attas SR Utica 36:52.11
10 Dillon Bell FR Houghton 37:06.65
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: M 14.55 4/23/2016 Peter Girardi, St.John Fisher
Facility: F 14.46 4/29/2017 Peter Girardi, St John Fisher
AARTFC: A 15.60
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eddie Mahana SO St. John Fisher 14.82Q 3.8 1
2 Peter Girardi SR St. John Fisher 15.00Q 4.4 2
3 Dan Kaba SO Stevens Inst 15.15q 3.8 1
4 Kyle Rollins FR St. John Fisher 15.39q 4.4 2
5 Kyle Swiecki JR Utica 15.74q 4.4 2
6 Seth Spicer SR Alfred 15.91q 3.8 1
7 Vincent Russo SO Stevens Inst 16.73q 4.4 2
8 Colin Bussiere JR Stevens Inst 17.71q 3.8 1
9 Daniel Wiener SO Alfred 19.36 3.8 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: M 14.55 4/23/2016 Peter Girardi, St.John Fisher
Facility: F 14.46 4/29/2017 Peter Girardi, St John Fisher
AARTFC: A 15.60
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Peter Girardi SR St. John Fisher 14.35F 0.9 10
2 Eddie Mahana SO St. John Fisher 14.45F 0.9 8
3 Kyle Rollins FR St. John Fisher 15.12A 0.9 6
4 Dan Kaba SO Stevens Inst 15.22A 0.9 4
5 Seth Spicer SR Alfred 16.08 0.9 2
6 Kyle Swiecki JR Utica 16.21 0.9 1
7 Vincent Russo SO Stevens Inst 16.85 0.9
8 Colin Bussiere JR Stevens Inst 19.47 0.9
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: M 52.95 4/23/2016 Peter Girardi, St. John Fisher
Facility: F 51.59 5/6/2017 Peter Girardi, St. John Fisher
AARTFC: A 56.50
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Peter Girardi SR St. John Fisher 54.51A 2 10
2 Eddie Mahana SO St. John Fisher 55.22A 2 8
3 Jack Behlmaier JR St. John Fisher 55.98A 2 6
4 Dan Kaba SO Stevens Inst 56.01A 2 4
5 Tyler Wright JR Utica 58.11 2 2
6 Amar Bindra FR Stevens Inst 58.75 2 1
7 Rashid Abuelmaali JR Alfred 59.54 2
8 Wesley Burke FR Alfred 1:01.45 2
9 Colin Bussiere JR Stevens Inst 1:02.31 1
10 Daniel Wiener SO Alfred 1:03.61 1
11 Matthew Bertollo SO Utica 1:04.53 1
12 William Lewis FR Nazareth 1:10.52 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet: M 9:19.22 2005 Shawn Calabrese, Ithaca
Facility: F 9:25.49 5/3/2014 Sawyer Hitchcock, Ithaca
AARTFC: A 9:50.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McQuade Milligan SR St. John Fisher 9:49.75A 10
2 Kyle Gallo SR Alfred 10:08.37 8
3 Dan Block JR Utica 10:15.07 6
4 Tyler Wright JR Utica 10:20.26 4
5 Jake Catalano FR Stevens Inst 10:24.66 2
6 Adam Sisson JR Stevens Inst 10:25.92 1
7 Chris Celecki FR Nazareth 10:55.21
8 Thomas Nafash FR Stevens Inst 11:01.03
9 Lukus Becker JR Utica 12:03.59
10 Brian Anderson SO Alfred 12:07.67
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 42.08 4/22/2017 Utica, Utica
C St. Amour, N Gambill, K Gangemi, K Watlington
Facility: F 42.28 4/19/2015 Ithaca
A Matthias, R Barrett, T Curtis, J Smith
AARTFC: A 43.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stevens Institute 42.88A 10
1) Dan Kaba SO 2) Alex Kainer JR
3) Vincent Russo SO 4) Evan Kainer JR
2 Utica 43.21 8
1) Carlton Woodie SR 2) Desmond Akpanoko SO
3) Kevin Gangemi JR 4) Philip Cruz-Rodriguez SO
3 St. John Fisher 44.35 6
1) Eddie Mahana SO 2) Daniel Norris SO
3) Silas Wade FR 4) Jack Behlmaier JR
4 Houghton 45.26 4
1) Isaac Worrall FR 2) John Zamites FR
3) Joshua Emel FR 4) Jerome Houston FR
5 Nazareth 45.99 2
1) Jervon Harrison SO 2) Nick LaBarbera SR
3) William Lewis FR 4) Lassana Diaby FR
6 Alfred 46.55 1
1) Wesley Burke FR 2) Jaggar Chaisty SR
3) Matthew Derse SR 4) Matthew Finley SR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 3:19.64 2009 Alfred
Marion, Sealander, Warner, Moulin
Facility: F 3:16.84 5/13/2018 St. John Fisher
E Mahana, T Wilkie, J Behlmaier, P Girardi
AARTFC: A 3:23.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Utica 3:16.39F 10
1) Alex Luckoo JR 2) Brenden Moore JR
3) Nick Proper JR 4) Kevin Gangemi JR
2 St. John Fisher 3:20.97A 8
1) Eddie Mahana SO 2) Zachary Kennedy FR
3) Jack Behlmaier JR 4) Peter Girardi SR
3 Stevens Institute 3:21.20A 6
1) Raouf Laadem SO 2) Alex Kainer JR
3) Dan Kaba SO 4) Nick DiMaria SO
4 Nazareth 3:31.40 4
1) Nick LaBarbera SR 2) Jack Wessel JR
3) Lassana Diaby FR 4) Chris Celecki FR
5 Alfred 3:36.07 2
1) Rashid Abuelmaali JR 2) Jordan Schools JR
3) Erik Diehl SR 4) Wesley Burke FR
6 Houghton 3:38.13 1
1) Dan Burdo SO 2) Nathaniel Zedomi FR
3) Dominik Sullivan FR 4) Christian Arbour SO
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Facility: F 7:48.27 5/5/2017 Rochester
L Orsini, A Gutierrez, W Clayton, C Dalke
AARTFC: A 8:00.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alfred 8:04.51 10
1) Rashid Abuelmaali JR 2) Matthew Roder SR
3) Jordan Schools JR 4) Erik Diehl SR
2 Stevens Institute 8:06.38 8
1) Michael John SR 2) Nathan Schaefer JR
3) Raouf Laadem SO 4) Greg Arabagian JR
3 Houghton 8:19.14 6
1) Matthew Gostomski JR 2) Dominik Sullivan FR
3) Christian Arbour SO 4) Dan Burdo SO
4 Utica 8:22.62 4
1) Erik Gleba SR 2) Sammie Adarkwa SR
3) Tyler Wright JR 4) Tyler Sutton JR
5 St. John Fisher 8:27.49 2
1) Fred Owen FR 2) Luke Dunkelberg SR
3) Jack Behlmaier JR 4) James Felice SR
6 Nazareth 8:39.37 1
1) Jack Wessel JR 2) Zechariah Nower FR
3) Andrew Gwynn SO 4) Devyn Chase FR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Progression:
1.62 +5cm to 1.92, then + 3cm
Meet: M 2.08m 4/23/2016 Rob Tutein, Utica
Facility: F 2.05m 4/19/2015 Rob Tutein, Utica
AARTFC: A 1.92m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kyle Rollins FR St. John Fisher 2.01mA 6-07.00 10
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 2.01 2.04
P P P O P O XO PPP
2 Mark VanMarter SR St. John Fisher 1.87m 6-01.50 8
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 2.01
P P P P XO XXO XXX
3 Seth Spicer SR Alfred 1.82m 5-11.50 6
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87
P P P O XXO XXX
4 Sean Murphy SO Utica 1.77m 5-09.75 4
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
P O XO XO XXX
5 Evan Kainer JR Stevens Inst 1.77m 5-09.75 2
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
P P XXO XO XXX
6 Zachary Briggs FR St. John Fisher 1.77m 5-09.75 1
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
P O O XXO XXX
7 Brian Jefferson JR Stevens Inst 1.77m 5-09.75
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
P XO XO XXO
8 Kyle Swiecki JR Utica 1.72m 5-07.75
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
P P XO XXX
9 Chase Pecoraro SO Utica 1.67m 5-05.75
1.62 1.67 1.72
XO XO XXX
10 Matthew Finley SR Alfred 1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.67
O XXX
-- Adam Moninghoff FR Stevens Inst NH
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
P P P XXX
-- Zachary Mapes SR Alfred NH
1.62 1.67 1.72
P P XXX
-- Quayree Bull SR Utica DNS
-- Sean Raymond FR Alfred DNS
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Progression:
3.30 +15cm to 4.35, then +10cm
Meet: M 4.90m 2010 Michael Dempsey, RIT
Facility: F 4.75m 4/29/2017 Whitman Oehler-Marx, Brockport
AARTFC: A 4.35m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andy Accardi SO Stevens Inst 4.45mA 14-07.25 10
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.45 4.55
P P P P P P O O XXO O XXX
2 Patrick Fitzgerald JR Utica 4.35mA 14-03.25 8
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.45
P P P P P P P XXO XO XXX
3 Seth Spicer SR Alfred 4.20m 13-09.25 6
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P P P XXO P O XXO XXX
4 Nicholas Faber JR St. John Fisher 4.05m 13-03.50 3
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P P P P O O O XXX
4 Gregory Lenegar FR St. John Fisher 4.05m 13-03.50 3
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P P P P O O O XXX
6 Christopher Fisk SO Utica 4.05m 13-03.50 1
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P P P P P P XO XXX
7 Chase Pecoraro SO Utica 3.90m 12-09.50
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
P P P P O O XXX
8 Thomas Hallman FR Houghton 3.75m 12-03.50
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90
P P P P XO XXX
9 Joel Goetz SO Houghton 3.60m 11-09.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P P O O XXX
10 James Woods FR Stevens Inst 3.60m 11-09.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P O XXO O XXX
11 Jorge Mascaro FR Stevens Inst 3.30m 10-10.00
3.15 3.30 3.45
O O XXX
12 Matthew Bertollo SO Utica 3.30m 10-10.00
3.15 3.30 3.45
XXO O XXX
-- Sean Foley SO Alfred NH
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90
P P P P P XXX
-- Hunter Hendricks FR Utica NH
3.15 3.30 3.45
P P XXX
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: M 7.11m Kyle Devins & Eric Riley, Ithaca & St. John
Facility: F 7.31m 4/27/2013 Wendell Williams, Buffalo State
AARTFC: A 6.70m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Mark VanMarter SR St. John Fisher 7.46m 3.1 24-05.75 10
FOUL(0.3) 7.46m(3.1) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.5) PASS PASS
2 Ka'Sean Watlington SO Utica 6.99m 4.7 22-11.25 8
FOUL(1.7) 6.61m(1.2) 6.99m(4.7) FOUL(2.2) 6.63m(1.1) 6.47m(1.5)
3 Evan Kainer JR Stevens Inst 6.81mA 0.1 22-04.25 6
FOUL(1.9) 6.55m(1.3) FOUL(0.5) 6.81m(0.1) 6.38m(4.1) FOUL(1.2)
4 Sean Murphy SO Utica 6.64m 1.0 21-09.50 4
6.57m(1.6) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.7) 6.64m(1.0) PASS
5 Quayree Bull SR Utica 6.60m 1.1 21-08.00 2
6.60m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS PASS
6 Zachary Mapes SR Alfred 6.52m 0.8 21-04.75 1
6.31m(1.2) 6.52m(0.8) 6.51m(2.7) 6.32m(1.1) 6.03m(2.2) 6.30m(0.1)
7 Desmond Akpanoko SO Utica 6.51m 3.9 21-04.25
6.26m(0.1) FOUL(2.6) 6.43m(0.4) FOUL(0.3) 6.51m(3.9) 6.20m(1.2)
8 Brian Jefferson JR Stevens Inst 6.46m 0.9 21-02.50
6.05m(0.4) 6.46m(0.9) FOUL(2.4) 6.36m(1.2) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.1)
9 Kyle Swiecki JR Utica 6.42m 1.2 21-00.75
6.14m(0.5) 6.42m(1.2) 6.39m(0.8) 5.93m(0.2) 5.96m(0.5) PASS
10 Adam Moninghoff FR Stevens Inst 6.42m 0.4 21-00.75
FOUL(2.3) 6.42m(0.4) FOUL(0.9) 5.99m(0.6) 6.18m(1.7) 6.26m(0.4)
11 Kyle Rollins FR St. John Fisher 6.16m 1.0 20-02.50
FOUL(1.7) 5.99m(2.1) 6.16m(1.0)
12 Jaggar Chaisty SR Alfred 6.15m 0.3 20-02.25
5.86m(0.2) 5.76m(2.1) 6.15m(0.3)
13 John Kanu FR Houghton 6.06m +0.0 19-10.75
5.90m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 6.06m(+0.0)
14 Chase Pecoraro SO Utica 6.05m 0.6 19-10.25
5.75m(1.6) 6.05m(0.6) 5.85m(1.4)
15 Jervon Harrison SO Nazareth 6.04m 2.8 19-09.75
6.00m(1.5) 6.04m(2.8) 5.68m(2.8)
16 Seth Spicer SR Alfred 6.04m 0.1 19-09.75
5.92m(0.7) 5.94m(0.3) 6.04m(0.1)
17 Danny LaMastra FR Stevens Inst 6.03m 2.3 19-09.50
5.79m(2.7) 5.87m(+0.0) 6.03m(2.3)
18 Matthew Finley SR Alfred 5.95m 1.8 19-06.25
5.47m(0.5) FOUL(0.1) 5.95m(1.8)
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: M 14.41m 4/22/2017 Clarence Skipper, Utica
Facility: F 14.45m 5/3/2014 Artneil Reid, Cobleskill
AARTFC: A 13.40m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Ka'Sean Watlington SO Utica 14.69mF 1.1 48-02.50 10
14.45m(0.5) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.7) 14.06m(+0.0) 14.40m(1.7) 14.69m(1.1)
2 Mark VanMarter SR St. John Fisher 14.64mF 1.7 48-00.50 8
14.37m(2.4) 14.49m(+0.0) 13.83m(0.3) 11.91m(0.1) 14.06m(+0.0) 14.64m(1.7)
3 Kyle Rollins FR St. John Fisher 14.40m 3.1 47-03.00 6
14.40m(3.1) 14.20m(2.8) 13.94m(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 14.01m(+0.0) PASS
4 Justin Brister JR Utica 13.78mA 0.3 45-02.50 4
FOUL(2.0) 13.32m(0.5) 13.57m(2.6) 13.56m(1.1) 13.52m(1.0) 13.78m(0.3)
5 Sean Murphy SO Utica 13.10m 0.5 42-11.75 2
12.79m(1.6) 12.96m(2.0) 13.10m(0.5) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.0)
6 Kalif Wallace SO Utica 13.00m 2.2 42-08.00 1
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.1) 12.96m(+0.0) 12.29m(1.6) FOUL(1.0) 13.00m(2.2)
7 Zachary Mapes SR Alfred 12.98m 0.5 42-07.00
12.37m(3.0) 12.27m(1.3) 12.98m(0.5) 12.58m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(5.0)
8 Adam Moninghoff FR Stevens Inst 12.71m 5.3 41-08.50
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.4) 12.71m(5.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.8)
9 Brian Jefferson JR Stevens Inst 12.53m 0.8 41-01.50
12.20m(0.6) 11.93m(1.5) 12.53m(0.8) 12.10m(1.3) 11.96m(2.2) FOUL(3.9)
10 Danny LaMastra FR Stevens Inst 12.31m 1.9 40-04.75
11.50m(1.4) 12.30m(2.4) 12.31m(1.9)
11 Matthew Finley SR Alfred 12.30m 1.5 40-04.25
FOUL(1.5) 12.30m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0)
12 Matthew Derse SR Alfred 11.76m 3.5 38-07.00
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.2) 11.76m(3.5)
-- Quayree Bull SR Utica DNS NWI
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: M 15.81m 4/22/2017 Neil Forrester, Stevens Inst.
Facility: F 15.87m 4/25/2015 Kyle Koehler, St. John Fisher
AARTFC: A 14.40m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Keanu Heedram SO Utica 15.71mA 51-06.50 10
14.38m FOUL 15.71m FOUL 14.22m 15.61m
2 Tyler Mosher SO Utica 13.93m 45-08.50 8
12.84m 13.93m 13.24m 13.00m 13.91m FOUL
3 Thomas Edic SR Utica 13.79m 45-03.00 6
12.86m FOUL FOUL 12.77m FOUL 13.79m
4 Ross Mathewson JR St. John Fisher 13.77m 45-02.25 4
FOUL FOUL 13.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Jude Manford SR Utica 13.72m 45-00.25 2
FOUL 12.93m 13.41m 13.72m FOUL 13.11m
6 Sam Bonk SR Utica 13.40m 43-11.75 1
13.40m FOUL 13.29m 12.90m 13.21m 13.38m
7 Leyton Miner SO St. John Fisher 12.94m 42-05.50
12.94m 12.80m 12.87m FOUL 12.92m FOUL
8 Zack Leader FR Utica 12.87m 42-02.75
12.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Jonathan Robinson JR St. John Fisher 12.77m 41-10.75
11.99m 12.77m FOUL 12.69m 12.27m 12.67m
10 Andrew Mucica SO Utica 12.66m 41-06.50
12.40m 12.22m 12.66m
11 Seth Spicer SR Alfred 12.53m 41-01.50
12.53m 12.53m FOUL
12 Max McCauley JR Stevens Inst 12.45m 40-10.25
12.45m 12.39m FOUL
13 Dean Lupo SR Alfred 12.26m 40-02.75
12.21m 11.33m 12.26m
14 Nicholas Reitz JR Alfred 12.07m 39-07.25
11.79m 11.33m 12.07m
15 Chase Corcoran FR St. John Fisher 11.15m 36-07.00
FOUL FOUL 11.15m
-- Nicholas Krute SR Stevens Inst FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Zack Bishop JR Sage DNS
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: M 46.22m 4/23/2016 Keanu Heedram, Utica
Facility: F 47.88m 5/13/2017 Mitchel Couch, Cortland
AARTFC: A 43.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nicholas Krute SR Stevens Inst 45.68mA 149-10 10
43.02m 45.68m 40.36m 44.68m FOUL 44.66m
2 Keanu Heedram SO Utica 44.75mA 146-10 8
43.67m FOUL FOUL 44.75m 43.01m FOUL
3 Jude Manford SR Utica 43.77mA 143-07 6
42.19m 42.90m 41.96m FOUL 43.77m FOUL
4 Chase Corcoran FR St. John Fisher 40.85m 134-00 4
FOUL FOUL 40.85m 39.83m 38.09m FOUL
5 Jonathan Robinson JR St. John Fisher 39.86m 130-09 2
FOUL 36.88m 38.12m FOUL 38.85m 39.86m
6 Cody Yersin SR Stevens Inst 39.47m 129-06 1
35.17m 38.24m 39.47m 38.14m 38.43m 36.71m
7 Jeff Nunez SR Alfred 39.01m 128-00
35.62m FOUL 38.25m 39.01m FOUL 36.98m
8 Ryan Desautels FR St. John Fisher 38.35m 125-10
FOUL FOUL 38.18m 37.02m FOUL 38.35m
9 Seth Spicer SR Alfred 36.92m 121-01
32.58m 36.92m 35.19m PASS PASS PASS
10 Sam Bonk SR Utica 36.59m 120-00
FOUL 36.59m 34.79m
11 Max McCauley JR Stevens Inst 36.23m 118-10
32.82m 36.19m 36.23m
12 Brandon Truong FR Stevens Inst 34.78m 114-01
FOUL FOUL 34.78m
13 Thomas Edic SR Utica 34.14m 112-00
34.14m 33.02m 33.86m
14 Tyler Hancock SR Nazareth 33.45m 109-09
FOUL 33.45m 32.87m
15 William Corwin FR St. John Fisher 31.89m 104-07
31.04m FOUL 31.89m
-- Zack Leader FR Utica FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Isaiah Patterson SO Utica DNS
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: M 54.24m 4/22/2017 Larry Cass III, Ithaca
Facility: F 64.30m 4/29/2017 Tyler Burdorff, Unattached
AARTFC: A 47.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ross Mathewson JR St. John Fisher 55.45mM 181-11 10
55.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL 52.70m FOUL
2 Sam Bonk SR Utica 50.47mA 165-07 8
45.03m 47.36m 48.57m 50.47m FOUL FOUL
3 Jeff Nunez SR Alfred 49.94mA 163-10 6
FOUL 45.26m 47.30m FOUL FOUL 49.94m
4 Parker Dimock JR Stevens Inst 47.90mA 157-02 4
46.58m 47.18m FOUL 47.58m 47.90m 45.81m
5 Cody Yersin SR Stevens Inst 47.79mA 156-09 2
47.79m FOUL 46.82m 45.02m 40.59m 44.26m
6 Ian Ballard SR St. John Fisher 47.69mA 156-05 1
FOUL FOUL 44.34m 47.69m 47.12m 44.49m
7 Chase Corcoran FR St. John Fisher 45.57m 149-06
42.55m 44.20m 45.47m 44.01m 45.57m 42.56m
8 Tyler Hancock SR Nazareth 45.11m 148-00
37.32m 43.12m 42.38m 43.33m 42.27m 45.11m
9 Bryce Elliott SO Utica 42.00m 137-09
FOUL 42.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Max McCauley JR Stevens Inst 41.64m 136-07
39.32m 41.64m 39.04m
11 John Raziano SR Stevens Inst 41.35m 135-08
FOUL 39.75m 41.35m
12 Thomas Edic SR Utica 40.60m 133-02
FOUL FOUL 40.60m
13 Brandon Truong FR Stevens Inst 37.22m 122-01
FOUL 36.42m 37.22m
14 Zachary Fisher SO Houghton 36.54m 119-10
36.18m 35.82m 36.54m
15 Andrew Mucica SO Utica 34.37m 112-09
FOUL FOUL 34.37m
-- Zack Leader FR Utica FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: M 61.88m 2007 Stephen Burns, RIT
Facility: F 59.77m 4/19/2014 Sean Locker, Alfred
AARTFC: A 50.00m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Parker Dimock JR Stevens Inst 51.35mA 168-06 10
42.91m 47.10m 47.16m 49.25m 49.99m 51.35m
2 Tanner Lyons SR Stevens Inst 48.90m 160-05 8
46.83m 48.85m 48.90m 47.52m PASS
3 Jordan Smith JR Utica 48.41m 158-10 6
47.37m 48.41m 47.62m FOUL 43.66m FOUL
4 Brandon Truong FR Stevens Inst 48.32m 158-06 4
45.91m FOUL 45.52m 48.32m 45.76m 47.15m
5 Chase Pecoraro SO Utica 47.55m 156-00 2
45.32m 44.04m 47.55m 44.77m 39.86m 44.11m
6 Ryan Locke SO Stevens Inst 47.33m 155-03 1
47.33m 41.80m 47.31m 43.70m 41.32m FOUL
7 Evan Kainer JR Stevens Inst 46.32m 152-00
46.32m 41.26m 45.16m 44.55m FOUL 43.03m
8 Sean Foley SO Alfred 43.57m 142-11
FOUL 41.56m PASS 40.03m 43.57m 41.62m
9 Ryan Desautels FR St. John Fisher 39.09m 128-03
FOUL 39.09m FOUL 37.57m 38.22m FOUL
10 Kyle Swiecki JR Utica 39.03m 128-01
32.43m 39.03m 35.15m
11 Kieran Sariego SO Alfred 38.25m 125-06
35.79m 38.25m FOUL
12 Max McCauley JR Stevens Inst 37.93m 124-05
FOUL 37.87m 37.93m
13 Christian Guevara FR Utica 37.57m 123-03
FOUL FOUL 37.57m
14 Hunter Hendricks FR Utica 36.69m 120-04
36.59m 36.43m 36.69m
15 Sean Raymond FR Alfred 32.63m 107-01
32.63m 32.59m FOUL
-- Zachary Messerschmidt JR St. John Fisher FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Zachary Fisher SO Houghton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: M 12.29 2014 Miasia Hillman, Alfred
Facility: F 12.08 5/3/2014 Miasia Hillman, Alfred
AARTFC: A 12.65
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gina Dello Russo SO Stevens Inst 12.22Q 2.9 1
2 Tayler Dence SO St. John Fisher 12.43Q 2.8 2
3 Tekitha Posey FR Utica 12.58q 2.8 2
4 Anaelle Amy SR Utica 12.66q 2.9 1
5 Michelle Rodriguez JR Utica 12.87q 2.8 2
6 Grace Windschitl SO St. John Fisher 12.93q 2.8 2
7 Megan Alper SO Alfred 13.00q 2.9 1
8 Tariziana Thompson FR Sage 13.09q 2.9 1
9 Jayme Connolly FR Utica 13.22 2.9 1
10 Haley Brust JR St. John Fisher 13.30 2.8 2
11 Danielle Sloan FR Houghton 13.37 2.8 2
12 Avian Pope FR Sage 13.58 2.9 1
13 Alexandra Buhrle FR St. John Fisher 13.66 2.8 2
14 Carly Tebolt JR Utica 14.12 2.9 1
15 Alyssa Davis FR Stevens Inst 14.57 2.8 2
16 Kira Power FR Stevens Inst 14.74 2.9 1
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: M 12.29 2014 Miasia Hillman, Alfred
Facility: F 12.08 5/3/2014 Miasia Hillman, Alfred
AARTFC: A 12.65
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gina Dello Russo SO Stevens Inst 12.29 3.0 10
2 Tayler Dence SO St. John Fisher 12.39 3.0 8
3 Tekitha Posey FR Utica 12.46 3.0 6
4 Anaelle Amy SR Utica 12.59 3.0 4
5 Megan Alper SO Alfred 12.79 3.0 2
6 Grace Windschitl SO St. John Fisher 12.89 3.0 1
7 Michelle Rodriguez JR Utica 13.07 3.0
8 Tariziana Thompson FR Sage 13.17 3.0
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: M 25.08 2014 Harmony Graves, Ithaca
Facility: F 24.72 4/19/2015 Miasia Hillman, Alfred
AARTFC: A 26.00
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Gina Dello Russo SO Stevens Inst 25.56A -1.1 2 10
2 Tekitha Posey FR Utica 26.77 -1.1 2 8
3 Megan Alper SO Alfred 27.33 -1.1 2 6
4 Erica Pawlewicz JR St. John Fisher 27.84 -1.1 2 4
5 Michelle Rodriguez JR Utica 27.98 -1.1 2 2
6 Jayme Connolly FR Utica 28.09 -1.8 1 1
7 Grace Windschitl SO St. John Fisher 28.19 -1.1 2
8 Anaelle Amy SR Utica 28.28 -1.8 1
9 Danielle Sloan FR Houghton 28.64 -1.1 2
10 Avian Pope FR Sage 29.55 -1.8 1
11 Carly Tebolt JR Utica 30.50 -1.8 1
12 Gabrielle Griffin JR Alfred 32.34 -1.8 1
-- Tariziana Thompson FR Sage DNS -1.1 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: M 56.16 2004 Sheri Kelleher, Hartwick
Facility: F 56.63 5/6/2017 Noemie Bechu, Union (N.Y.)
AARTFC: A 59.20
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gina Dello Russo SO Stevens Inst 56.87A 2 10
2 Alycia Atwell-Chwazik JR Nazareth 57.47A 2 8
3 Lexi Albano JR Utica 1:00.52 2 6
4 Maria Staehr SO Nazareth 1:00.80 2 4
5 Elisabeth Tate FR Houghton 1:02.07 2 2
6 Emma Fox SO Houghton 1:02.22 2 1
7 Breanna Featherson SO Utica 1:04.32 2
8 Amanda Cohen FR Nazareth 1:05.94 1
9 Lynette Okoth SO Utica 1:06.10 2
10 Lesley Nicosia SO Utica 1:07.98 1
11 Kietarah Czebiniak-Manci SR St. John Fisher 1:09.43 1
12 Gabrielle Griffin JR Alfred 1:09.86 1
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: M 2:15.25 2013 Jennifer Randall, Ithaca
Facility: F 2:13.70 5/3/2014 Michaela Gildemeyer, Nazareth
AARTFC: A 2:19.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Edena Sanchez FR Houghton 2:20.46 2 10
2 Makenna Cooley SR Utica 2:23.37 2 8
3 Brea Veilleux SO Stevens Inst 2:23.40 2 6
4 Paige Metzheiser JR Stevens Inst 2:23.96 2 4
5 Claire Tantillo SO Stevens Inst 2:25.13 2 2
6 Jenessa McCabe JR Utica 2:27.42 2 1
7 Hailey Bugaj-Dunlap FR Nazareth 2:29.68 1
8 Isabella Wiley FR Stevens Inst 2:30.19 1
9 Brenna Lyons JR St. John Fisher 2:32.29 2
10 Brooke Catalano JR Utica 2:36.02 1
11 Julia Hotchkiss FR Houghton 2:36.75 1
12 Gabriella Dunkelberg SO St. John Fisher 2:38.25 1
13 Bryanna Mazzella SO Utica 2:42.20 2
14 Victoria Opalka JR Sage 2:42.70 1
15 Abbey Naylor SO Houghton 2:43.18 1
-- Kelly Artini FR Nazareth DNS 1
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 4:37.75 4/22/2017 Amy Regan, Stevens Inst.
Facility: F 4:35.56 5/3/2014 Amy Cymerman, St Lawrence
AARTFC: A 4:47.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mary Visca JR Stevens Inst 4:42.99A 10
2 Emily Thompson SR Nazareth 4:44.48A 8
3 Brea Veilleux SO Stevens Inst 4:56.34 6
4 Brenna Lyons JR St. John Fisher 5:00.55 4
5 Deirdre Brett FR Nazareth 5:04.75 2
6 Emily Blosdale FR Houghton 5:06.69 1
7 Renee Lewis JR Utica 5:11.49
8 Mikayla Gaffney FR Houghton 5:15.64
9 Gabriella Dunkelberg SO St. John Fisher 5:19.38
10 Maggie Reid JR Utica 5:29.60
11 Elizabeth Darling FR Utica 5:34.46
12 Victoria Opalka JR Sage 5:35.12
13 Katherine Stinson FR St. John Fisher 6:00.93
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 17:44.66 4/23/2016 Amy Regan, Stevens Institute
Facility: F 17:18.10 5/6/2017 Taryn Cordani, Ithaca
AARTFC: A 18:30.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Thompson SR Nazareth 17:55.69A 10
2 Mary Visca JR Stevens Inst 18:21.51A 8
3 Kaitlyn Stinson JR Utica 18:43.87 6
4 Kristen Okorn SR Stevens Inst 19:07.67 4
5 Rachel Hummel SR Houghton 19:45.37 2
6 Shelby Langlois SO Houghton 19:45.86 1
7 Kiera Sheridan SR Stevens Inst 19:59.61
8 Shannon Pigott FR Houghton 20:32.91
9 Sagan Leggett JR Sage 20:39.32
10 Kristin Daino FR Utica 20:45.15
11 Lauren Logan SR Stevens Inst 20:49.39
12 Hannah Hullihen FR Nazareth 21:09.24
13 Olivia Donato JR Houghton 21:19.78
14 Anja Oberg FR Houghton 21:55.90
15 Gianna Martel FR Houghton 22:04.85
16 Sarina Cannavo SO Utica 22:16.45
17 Holly Passetti FR Alfred 22:48.38
18 Gabby Pfeifer FR Houghton 23:44.91
-- Claire Ludington SR Nazareth DNS
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility: F 37:30.12 5/5/2017 Rachel Bargabos, Rochester
AARTFC: A 39:30.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shelby Langlois SO Houghton 40:59.34 10
2 Renee Lewis JR Utica 41:21.30 8
3 Claire Ludington SR Nazareth 42:09.44 6
4 Rachel Hummel SR Houghton 42:33.91 4
5 Kristin McAtee FR Stevens Inst 43:41.56 2
6 Gabby Pfeifer FR Houghton 47:24.18 1
-- Gianna Martel FR Houghton DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: M 14.38 2007 LaKeisha Perez, RIT
Facility: F 14.56 4/28/2018 Kylee Bartlett, Rochester
AARTFC: A 15.65
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tayler Dence SO St. John Fisher 15.43Q 2.6 1
2 Shannon Gleason FR Utica 16.59Q 3.1 2
3 Michelle Rodriguez JR Utica 16.70q 3.1 2
4 Brittany Charlonne JR Utica 16.72q 2.6 1
5 Melissa Barnes SO Stevens Inst 17.07q 2.6 1
6 Amelia Perry FR St. John Fisher 17.44q 2.6 1
7 Amy Romig FR Houghton 17.46q 2.6 1
8 Cora Maxwell SO Utica 17.53q 3.1 2
9 Franny Sariego FR Alfred 17.74 3.1 2
10 Leanne Plunkett FR Houghton 19.64 3.1 2
11 Katelyn DiViccaro FR Utica 21.86 3.1 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: M 14.38 2007 LaKeisha Perez, RIT
Facility: F 14.56 4/28/2018 Kylee Bartlett, Rochester
AARTFC: A 15.65
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tayler Dence SO St. John Fisher 15.32A 1.0 10
2 Michelle Rodriguez JR Utica 16.18 1.0 8
3 Shannon Gleason FR Utica 16.29 1.0 6
4 Brittany Charlonne JR Utica 16.61 1.0 4
5 Melissa Barnes SO Stevens Inst 16.77 1.0 2
6 Cora Maxwell SO Utica 17.06 1.0 1
7 Amelia Perry FR St. John Fisher 19.06 1.0
8 Amy Romig FR Houghton 19.20 1.0
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: M 1:04.06 4/22/2017 Tayler Dence, St. John Fisher
Facility: F 1:01.84 5/3/2014 Cameron Edwards, Rochester
AARTFC: A 1:07.25
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tayler Dence SO St. John Fisher 1:05.06A 2 10
2 Gwen Stokes SO Houghton 1:06.81A 2 8
3 Cora Maxwell SO Utica 1:09.65 1 6
4 Fiona Shea SO Utica 1:10.07 2 4
5 Melissa Barnes SO Stevens Inst 1:10.98 1 2
6 Samantha Rokicsak JR Stevens Inst 1:11.33 2 1
7 Madelyn Kruth FR Houghton 1:11.57 2
8 Mikayla Baker SO St. John Fisher 1:12.12 2
9 Brittany Charlonne JR Utica 1:13.65 2
10 Norah Arnold SO St. John Fisher 1:17.23 2
11 Olivia Leonard FR Sage 1:18.29 1
12 Leanne Plunkett FR Houghton 1:20.52 1
13 Heather Dilcher FR Sage 1:23.52 1
14 Amelia Perry FR St. John Fisher 1:24.80 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet: M 11:02.76 2014 Gabrielle Lebihan, Nazareth
Facility: F 10:45.31 5/6/2017 Anne Peterson, Rochester
AARTFC: A 11:55.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Stinson JR Utica 11:38.34A 10
2 Claire Tantillo SO Stevens Inst 12:14.39 8
3 Maggie Reid JR Utica 12:38.54 6
4 Holly Passetti FR Alfred 13:16.63 4
5 Sevi Travis FR Sage 13:28.00 2
6 Amanda Jones SO Sage 13:47.73 1
7 Mikayla Baker SO St. John Fisher 14:38.31
-- Kelly Artini FR Nazareth DNS
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 48.79 2013 Ithaca
Friedman, Dewart, Kelly, Werner
Facility: F 48.22 4/29/2017 Brockport
M Scarpello, R Francis, T Prutsman, C John-Ogam
AARTFC: A 50.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Utica 49.85A 10
1) Michelle Rodriguez JR 2) Tekitha Posey FR
3) Julianne Emerson FR 4) Anaelle Amy SR
2 St. John Fisher 50.52 8
1) Grace Windschitl SO 2) Alexandra Buhrle FR
3) Erica Pawlewicz JR 4) Tayler Dence SO
3 Houghton 52.61 6
1) Kealy DeForest FR 2) Kalei Brautlacht SO
3) Mikaela Hummel SO 4) Danielle Sloan FR
4 Alfred 53.19 4
1) Megan Alper SO 2) Kristina Roberts SO
3) Danielle Perry SO 4) Franny Sariego FR
5 Nazareth 54.04 2
1) Amanda Cohen FR 2) Alycia Atwell-Chwazik JR
3) Taylor Woltz FR 4) Sara Thomas JR
6 Stevens Institute 56.30 1
1) Melissa Barnes SO 2) Samantha Rokicsak JR
3) Kira Power FR 4) Alyssa Davis FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 3:59.59 2007 RIT
Perez, Palermo, Varble, Simmons
Facility: F 3:54.53 5/3/2014 Rochester
B Porter, L Lockard, C Edwards, B Galasso
AARTFC: A 4:04.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stevens Institute 4:03.75A 10
1) Paige Metzheiser JR 2) Samantha Rokicsak JR
3) Claire Tantillo SO 4) Gina Dello Russo SO
2 Utica 4:06.20 8
1) Makenna Cooley SR 2) Jenessa McCabe JR
3) Lexi Albano JR 4) Tekitha Posey FR
3 Houghton 4:12.66 6
1) Emma Fox SO 2) Gwen Stokes SO
3) Edena Sanchez FR 4) Elisabeth Tate FR
4 Nazareth 4:15.28 4
1) Alycia Atwell-Chwazik JR 2) Deirdre Brett FR
3) Amanda Cohen FR 4) Maria Staehr SO
5 St. John Fisher 4:20.85 2
1) Erica Pawlewicz JR 2) Brenna Lyons JR
3) Norah Arnold SO 4) Tayler Dence SO
6 Alfred 4:41.48 1
1) Megan Alper SO 2) Gabrielle Griffin JR
3) Franny Sariego FR 4) Danielle Perry SO
7 Sage 4:44.37
1) Avian Pope FR 2) Olivia Leonard FR
3) Victoria Opalka JR 4) Heather Dilcher FR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Facility: F 9:19.42 5/5/2017 Rochester
A Freese, A Peterson, C Knox, S Kitchen
AARTFC: A 9:55.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stevens Institute 9:51.78A 10
1) Brea Veilleux SO 2) Isabella Wiley FR
3) Kristen Okorn SR 4) Paige Metzheiser JR
2 Houghton 10:01.17 8
1) Emily Blosdale FR 2) Mikayla Gaffney FR
3) Edena Sanchez FR 4) Elisabeth Tate FR
3 Nazareth 10:03.90 6
1) Emily Thompson SR 2) Deirdre Brett FR
3) Hailey Bugaj-Dunlap FR 4) Maria Staehr SO
4 Utica 10:34.57 4
1) Bryanna Mazzella SO 2) Breanna Featherson SO
3) Elizabeth Darling FR 4) Makenna Cooley SR
5 St. John Fisher 11:00.21 2
1) Brenna Lyons JR 2) Norah Arnold SO
3) Kietarah Czebiniak-Mancini SR 4) Gabriella Dunkelberg SO
6 Sage 11:29.47 1
1) Victoria Opalka JR 2) Olivia Leonard FR
3) Sagan Leggett JR 4) Amanda Jones SO
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Progression:
1.28 +5cm to 1.58, then +3cm
Meet: M 1.72m 4/19/2015 Gladys Njoku, Stevens Inst
Facility: F 1.72m 4/19/2015 Gladys Njoku, Stevens Institute
AARTFC: A 1.58m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gina Dello Russo SO Stevens Inst 1.57m 5-01.75 10
1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.57 1.60
P P P P O O XO PPP
2 Shannon Gleason FR Utica 1.54m 5-00.50 8
1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.57
P P O O O XO XXX
3 Gwen Stokes SO Houghton 1.54m 5-00.50 6
1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.57
P P P O O XXO XXX
4 Haley Brust JR St. John Fisher 1.49m 4-10.50 4
1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54
P P P O O XXX
5 Abigail Guidarelli SO Utica 1.49m 4-10.50 1
1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54
P P P O XO XXX
5 Nicole Herringshaw SO Utica 1.49m 4-10.50 1
1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54
P P P O XO XXX
5 Franny Sariego FR Alfred 1.49m 4-10.50 1
1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54
P P P O XO XXX
8 Kourtnee Allen SO Utica 1.44m 4-08.75
1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49
P P XO XXO XXX
9 Stephanie Feathers FR Utica 1.39m 4-06.75
1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44
P O O XXX
10 Taylor Robey FR Nazareth 1.39m 4-06.75
1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44
O O XXO XXX
10 Sara Thomas JR Nazareth 1.39m 4-06.75
1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44
P P XXO XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Progression:
2.30 +15cm to 3.20, then +10cm
Meet: M 4.10m 4/22/2017 Katherine Pitman, Ithaca
Facility: F 4.28m 5/5/2017 Katherine Pitman, Ithaca
AARTFC: A 3.20m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mary O'Brien JR St. John Fisher 3.40mA 11-01.75 10
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
P P P O O O O O XXO XXX
2 Gina Dello Russo SO Stevens Inst 3.05m 10-00.00 8
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P XO O XXX
3 Madison Nash JR Utica 3.05m 10-00.00 6
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P O O XO XXO XXX
4 Taylor Woltz FR Nazareth 2.90m 9-06.25 3
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P O O XXO XXX
4 Kaytlin Kelly FR St. John Fisher 2.90m 9-06.25 3
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P O O XXO XXX
6 Megan Elia JR Utica 2.75m 9-00.25 1
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P XO O XXX
7 Meaghan Romaguera FR Utica 2.75m 9-00.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P XXO O XXX
8 Kira Power FR Stevens Inst 2.30m 7-06.50
2.30 2.45
O XXX
-- Elizabeth Swasey JR Utica DNS
-- Christina Platt FR Utica DNS
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: M 5.62m 2013 Taylor Pierson, Nazareth
Facility: F 6.02m Alexa Wandy & Ashley Germain
AARTFC: A 5.25m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Alycia Atwell-Chwazik JR Nazareth 5.72m 2.2 18-09.25 10
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.5) 5.47m(0.2) 5.72m(2.2) 5.55m(3.8) 5.51m(1.7)
2 Gina Dello Russo SO Stevens Inst 5.51m 6.8 18-01.00 8
5.09m(1.4) 5.27m(3.2) 5.50m(9.9) 5.02m(3.8) 5.30m(1.5) 5.51m(6.8)
3 Kristina Roberts SO Alfred 5.25m 2.3 17-02.75 6
FOUL(+0.0) 5.09m(0.8) 4.95m(2.3) 5.25m(2.3) 4.91m(3.5) 5.24m(3.8)
4 Haley Brust JR St. John Fisher 5.13m 3.6 16-10.00 4
5.10m(1.9) FOUL(2.8) 5.13m(3.6) 5.10m(6.3) FOUL(2.0) 4.63m(5.5)
5 Kealy DeForest FR Houghton 5.12m 1.4 16-09.75 2
5.12m(1.4) 4.99m(1.9) 3.13m(4.8) 4.45m(2.3) 4.96m(4.1) 4.94m(7.2)
6 Stephanie Feathers FR Utica 5.04m 7.4 16-06.50 1
4.13m(0.2) 4.75m(0.8) 4.54m(0.4) 4.80m(2.2) 5.04m(7.4) 4.89m(3.0)
7 Sara Thomas JR Nazareth 5.02m 0.6 16-05.75
4.43m(2.1) FOUL(2.0) 5.02m(0.6) 4.68m(1.6) 4.98m(4.3) 4.82m(4.6)
8 Shannon Gleason FR Utica 5.01m 0.3 16-05.25
4.59m(8.6) 5.01m(0.3) FOUL(2.0) 4.96m(4.2) FOUL(9.9) 5.00m(9.1)
9 Brittany Charlonne JR Utica 4.78m 7.8 15-08.25
4.62m(3.7) 4.77m(2.3) 4.76m(2.7) 4.73m(3.6) 4.74m(4.6) 4.78m(7.8)
10 Kalei Brautlacht SO Houghton 4.74m 2.7 15-06.75
4.70m(5.4) 4.67m(1.1) 4.74m(2.7)
11 Danielle Perry SO Alfred 4.71m 1.6 15-05.50
4.71m(1.6) FOUL(5.0) 4.46m(2.4)
12 Alexandra Buhrle FR St. John Fisher 4.56m 0.4 14-11.50
4.56m(0.4) 4.48m(7.6) 4.54m(0.9)
13 Cora Maxwell SO Utica 4.50m 2.0 14-09.25
4.31m(0.3) 4.33m(3.4) 4.50m(2.0)
14 Mikaela Hummel SO Houghton 4.49m 1.9 14-08.75
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 4.49m(1.9)
15 Olivia Goc SO St. John Fisher 4.30m 2.1 14-01.25
FOUL(2.0) 4.05m(2.3) 4.30m(2.1)
16 Amber Schwinn SO St. John Fisher 4.09m 2.0 13-05.00
FOUL(0.4) 4.09m(2.0) FOUL(1.5)
-- Erica Pawlewicz JR St. John Fisher FOUL
FOUL(4.2) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.9)
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: M 11.78m 4/23/2016 Sarah Wiatr, Utica
Facility: F 12.03m 5/3/2014 Divya Biswal, St Lawrence
AARTFC: A 10.80m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Alycia Atwell-Chwazik JR Nazareth 11.40mA 0.7 37-05.00 10
FOUL(4.4) 10.26m(+0.0) PASS 11.40m(0.7) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(4.5)
2 Kali Regan FR Utica 10.54m 2.5 34-07.00 8
10.28m(1.4) 10.21m(0.8) 10.44m(1.7) 10.04m(0.3) 10.07m(5.6) 10.54m(2.5)
3 Danielle Perry SO Alfred 10.49m 1.1 34-05.00 6
10.08m(1.6) 10.42m(0.9) 10.49m(1.1) 9.99m(0.1) FOUL(0.4) 10.17m(1.3)
4 Sara Thomas JR Nazareth 10.38m 0.7 34-00.75 4
9.90m(4.0) 10.38m(0.7) 10.12m(0.5) 9.89m(2.4) FOUL(5.6) 10.18m(4.5)
5 Lexi Albano JR Utica 9.84m 3.5 32-03.50 2
FOUL(3.7) 8.89m(0.7) 9.01m(1.0) 9.37m(1.0) 9.84m(3.5) 9.68m(2.1)
6 Alexandria Szpila JR St. John Fisher 9.75m 4.5 32-00.00 1
9.38m(2.8) 9.14m(3.4) 9.71m(3.1) 9.63m(2.7) 9.52m(3.8) 9.75m(4.5)
7 Jenessa McCabe JR Utica 9.14m 1.2 30-00.00
9.14m(1.2) PASS PASS 9.09m(2.2) 8.86m(4.3) FOUL(0.3)
8 Amber Schwinn SO St. John Fisher 8.95m 1.3 29-04.50
FOUL(0.4) 8.95m(1.3) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.3)
-- Kristina Roberts SO Alfred FOUL
FOUL(3.2) FOUL(+0.0) PASS
-- Kourtnee Allen SO Utica FOUL
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.2)
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: M 13.16m 2004 Allison Griggs, RIT
Facility: F 15.05m 4/28/2018 Victoire Kothor, Brockport
AARTFC: A 11.90m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Katie Weeks JR Stevens Inst 12.85mA 42-02.00 10
12.85m 12.32m PASS 12.17m 12.45m 12.13m
2 Leah Hulbert SO St. John Fisher 12.38mA 40-07.50 8
12.15m 12.38m 11.94m 11.53m 11.57m FOUL
3 Karlee Strong FR St. John Fisher 11.63m 38-02.00 6
FOUL 11.37m 10.93m 11.63m 11.20m 11.50m
4 Emily Fales JR Utica 11.26m 36-11.50 4
11.26m 11.09m 11.18m 11.13m 10.65m 10.68m
5 Endi Nardi FR Utica 11.09m 36-04.75 2
10.17m 10.38m 10.59m 10.49m 10.82m 11.09m
6 Jordan Lehman FR St. John Fisher 10.66m 34-11.75 1
10.12m 10.03m FOUL 10.14m 10.37m 10.66m
7 Stephanie Feathers FR Utica 10.16m 33-04.00
9.68m 9.05m 9.72m 10.16m 9.57m 9.54m
8 Nikki Zizzo JR Utica 10.10m 33-01.75
10.10m FOUL 9.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Brealle Brown SO Utica 10.05m 32-11.75
9.84m FOUL 9.61m 10.05m 9.85m FOUL
10 Kaela Santos FR Nazareth 9.61m 31-06.50
9.42m 9.09m 9.61m
11 Shannon Gleason FR Utica 9.09m 29-10.00
9.05m 9.09m 8.82m
12 Ciara Woodin FR Houghton 8.63m 28-03.75
8.32m 8.63m FOUL
13 Morgan Rohde SO Houghton 8.10m 26-07.00
8.10m 7.89m 7.79m
14 Arianna Burns FR Sage 6.17m 20-03.00
6.06m 5.53m 6.17m
-- Esther Boateng JR Alfred DNS
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: M 48.26m 4/22/2017 Brandy Smith, Ithaca
Facility: F 50.93m 5/13/2017 Brandy Smith, Ithaca
AARTFC: A 38.00m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Katie Weeks JR Stevens Inst 38.40mA 126-00 10
FOUL FOUL 35.48m 38.40m FOUL 37.30m
2 Leah Hulbert SO St. John Fisher 36.75m 120-07 8
36.64m 34.29m 36.75m FOUL 35.38m 36.02m
3 Molly Ferguson JR Utica 36.35m 119-03 6
36.35m 33.96m 34.38m 33.41m FOUL FOUL
4 Jordan Lehman FR St. John Fisher 32.34m 106-01 4
28.70m 29.36m 32.34m 31.04m 30.54m 31.08m
5 Endi Nardi FR Utica 31.24m 102-06 2
23.98m 29.01m 25.74m 31.24m 30.33m 29.16m
6 Ashley Liddiard FR Houghton 30.83m 101-02 1
27.93m 26.65m 29.76m 30.31m 30.48m 30.83m
7 Elizabeth Izydorczak FR St. John Fisher 29.79m 97-09
27.15m FOUL 29.16m 29.79m 27.89m 28.38m
8 Kaela Santos FR Nazareth 29.65m 97-03
29.65m 28.79m FOUL 29.57m 28.49m 27.99m
9 Margaret McDonald SR Houghton 28.39m 93-02
FOUL 28.37m 28.39m 24.57m FOUL 25.72m
10 Nikki Zizzo JR Utica 27.61m 90-07
27.61m 27.49m 27.25m
11 Morgan Rohde SO Houghton 26.93m 88-04
26.40m 26.25m 26.93m
12 Madeline Smith SO Utica 26.56m 87-02
25.90m 26.01m 26.56m
13 Arianna Burns FR Sage 22.64m 74-03
22.19m 22.64m FOUL
14 Elizabeth Larson FR St. John Fisher 22.53m 73-11
22.49m FOUL 22.53m
15 Ciara Woodin FR Houghton 19.15m 62-10
19.15m FOUL FOUL
-- Brynn Hyde SR Alfred DNS
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: M 51.91m 2004 Allison Griggs, RIT
Facility: F 54.52m 5/3/2014 Lydia Frangos, RPI
AARTFC: A 44.00m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Katie Weeks JR Stevens Inst 48.10mA 157-10 10
46.36m 48.10m FOUL 47.80m FOUL FOUL
2 Leah Hulbert SO St. John Fisher 39.45m 129-05 8
39.43m 38.93m FOUL 39.45m 39.31m FOUL
3 Elizabeth Izydorczak FR St. John Fisher 39.33m 129-00 6
35.97m 36.94m 36.94m 37.15m 39.33m 35.14m
4 Emily Fales JR Utica 38.40m 126-00 4
FOUL 38.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL 37.51m
5 Molly Ferguson JR Utica 38.35m 125-10 2
FOUL 36.37m FOUL 35.34m 38.35m 34.88m
6 Karlee Strong FR St. John Fisher 38.01m 124-08 1
37.24m 37.85m 34.10m 38.01m 37.59m 36.14m
7 Brealle Brown SO Utica 37.23m 122-02
34.41m 37.23m 33.59m FOUL FOUL 32.76m
8 Margaret McDonald SR Houghton 37.02m 121-05
35.64m 36.47m 36.09m 34.36m 37.02m 36.10m
9 Ashley Liddiard FR Houghton 35.93m 117-10
FOUL 35.93m FOUL 34.73m FOUL 33.52m
10 Jordan Detlet FR Stevens Inst 34.61m 113-06
FOUL FOUL 34.61m
11 Morgan Rohde SO Houghton 33.55m 110-01
31.61m 31.97m 33.55m
12 Elizabeth Larson FR St. John Fisher 33.33m 109-04
33.33m 30.76m 31.52m
13 Megan Steen SR Alfred 33.16m 108-09
33.16m FOUL 31.69m
14 Nikki Zizzo JR Utica 32.77m 107-06
FOUL 32.77m 31.35m
15 Kaela Santos FR Nazareth 32.56m 106-10
32.07m 31.56m 32.56m
16 Jordan Lehman FR St. John Fisher 32.18m 105-07
FOUL 32.18m FOUL
-- Ciara Woodin FR Houghton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brynn Hyde SR Alfred DNS
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: M 41.19m 2011 Ashley Dlubac, Ithaca
Facility: F 39.92m 4/28/2018 Audrey Miller, Brockport
AARTFC: A 35.00m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nicole Herringshaw SO Utica 35.70mA 117-01 10
34.02m 35.70m 31.17m 34.56m FOUL 34.77m
2 Katie Weeks JR Stevens Inst 34.60m 113-06 8
27.48m 34.60m FOUL 31.08m FOUL FOUL
3 Madeline Smith SO Utica 33.75m 110-09 6
31.98m 31.46m 33.75m 31.90m 30.40m 31.92m
4 Ashna Manhas SR Stevens Inst 32.56m 106-10 4
29.89m 32.56m 32.21m 28.15m FOUL 30.23m
5 Jordan Detlet FR Stevens Inst 29.58m 97-00 2
29.58m 24.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL 25.71m
6 Margaret McDonald SR Houghton 27.63m 90-08 1
FOUL 26.31m 25.85m 26.05m 27.63m 26.02m
7 Maggie Botrous FR Stevens Inst 25.12m 82-05
25.12m 24.04m FOUL 21.74m FOUL FOUL
8 Stephanie Feathers FR Utica 23.11m 75-10
17.82m FOUL 23.11m 22.90m 21.30m 21.18m
9 Elizabeth Larson FR St. John Fisher 21.70m 71-02
FOUL FOUL 21.02m FOUL FOUL 21.70m
-- Esther Boateng JR Alfred DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Utica 181 2) Stevens Institute 176
3) St. John Fisher 113 4) Nazareth 77
5) Houghton 70 6) Alfred 30
7) Sage 4
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. John Fisher 202 2) Stevens Institute 170
3) Utica 159 4) Alfred 58
5) Houghton 39 6) Nazareth 23
|